Dutchess County  »  1-3 Marlorville Rd

1-3 Marlorville Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1-3 Marlorville Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1-3 Marlorville Road, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.157-1-73.649

Sales & Tax Overview for 1-3 Marlorville Road, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 04/29/2002
Sale price $482,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,236

Lot & Building Information for 1-3 Marlorville Road, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 1,025
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1950
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1-3 Marlorville Road, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 1-3 Marlorville Road, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1-3 Marlorville Road, Wappingers Falls

How many sq. ft. does 1-3 Marlorville Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 1-3 Marlorville Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 has a total of 1,025 square feet and a current price per square foot of $470.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1-3 Marlorville Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

1-3 Marlorville Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $354,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1-3 Marlorville Road, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1-3 Marlorville Road, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2002 $482,500

Title Documents for 1-3 Marlorville Road, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2002 - D
06/17/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1-3 Marlorville Road, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 1-3 Marlorville Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,236
Market value $354,100
Assessed value $354,100

Assessment History for 1-3 Marlorville Road, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1-3 Marlorville Road, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $337,200 $337,200 17.61 $5,938 -8.09%
2024 $321,100 $321,100 20.12 $6,461 -2.87%
2023 $305,800 $305,800 21.75 $6,651 -3.75%
2022 $291,200 $291,200 23.73 $6,910 -3.34%
2021 $294,100 $291,200 24.55 $7,149 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,712
Median age 47.2
Average household income $121,971
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 14,540
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1-3 Marlorville Road, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1-3 Marlorville Road, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1-3 Marlorville Road, Wappingers Falls

Here are the neighbors for 1-3 Marlorville Road, Wappingers Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2392 Route 9D, Wappingers Falls 1,162
2401 Route 9D, Wappingers Falls 2,565 09/26/2022 $300,000
14 Erin Sue Dr, Wappingers Falls 2,591 10/13/2023 $650,000
2342 Route 9D, Wappingers Falls 03/22/2018 $18,000
8 Erin Sue Dr, Wappingers Falls 2,346 07/31/2023 $585,000
12 Marlorville Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,102
2400 Route 9D, Wappingers Falls 4,480 06/14/2022
7 Marlorville Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,106 10/07/1994 $93,500