Dutchess County  »  752 Sergeant Palmateer Way

752 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

752 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 752 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.157-2-549.955

Sales & Tax Overview for 752 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 04/18/2025
Sale price $1,260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,462

Lot & Building Information for 752 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 5,376
Building class Store
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1936
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 752 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 752 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 752 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls

How many sq. ft. does 752 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 752 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 has a total of 5,376 square feet and a current price per square foot of $234.

What is the year built & the current market value of 752 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

752 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 1936 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $480,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 752 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 752 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2025 $1,260,000
04/08/1999 $185,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 752 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 752 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/18/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Deed
11/18/2013 - D
12/14/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/01/2013 - D
04/01/2013 - R
Deed
02/25/2004 - D
05/13/2004 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/08/1999 - D
05/14/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 752 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 752 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,462
Market value $480,500
Assessed value $480,500

Assessment History for 752 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 752 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $457,600 $457,600 17.61 $8,058 -8.10%
2024 $435,800 $435,800 20.12 $8,768 -2.86%
2023 $415,000 $415,000 21.75 $9,026 -3.75%
2022 $395,200 $395,200 23.73 $9,378 -3.34%
2021 $399,200 $395,200 24.55 $9,702 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,712
Median age 47.2
Average household income $121,971
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 14,540
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 752 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 752 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 752 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls

Here are the neighbors for 752 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Cayuga Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,041 05/14/2008 $1
11 Cayuga Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,261 02/10/2017
572 Old State Rd E, Wappingers Falls
4 Iroquois Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,140
766 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls 2,844 01/12/2022 $340,000
756 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls 2,470 12/16/2021 $352,000
751 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls 4,460 11/09/1999 $265,000
765-767 Sergeant Palmateer Way, Wappingers Falls 7,360 12/30/2021 $625,000