2103 76th Street #3B, Brooklyn, NY 11214 Property Information
2103 76th Street #3B, Brooklyn, NY 11214 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2103 76th Street #3B |
| Neighborhood | Bensonhurst |
| Zip code | 11214 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 06230-1006 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2103 76th Street #3B, Brooklyn
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Purchase date | 08/01/2024 |
| Purchase price | $555,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $9,366 |
Lot & Building Information for 2103 76th Street #3B, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,650 |
| Building class | Condo - Residential Unit in 2-10 Unit Building (R1) |
| Building sqft | 730 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Year last altered | 2008 |
Zoning & Use for 2103 76th Street #3B, Brooklyn
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 20 |
| Community district | 11 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Unit Overview
| Unit # | 3B |
| Square feet | 730 |
| Condo complex | 302573 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Other Property Data for 2103 76th Street #3B, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 2103 76th Street #3B, Brooklyn
2103 76th Street #3B, Brooklyn, NY 11214 was built in 1931 and has a total of 730 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2103 76th Street #3B, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $79,378, the tax amount paid for 2103 76th Street #3B, Brooklyn, NY 11214 is $8,673. For the next year, the tax amount for 2103 76th Street #3B, Brooklyn, NY 11214 is estimated at $9,366.
When was 2103 76th Street #3B, Brooklyn, NY 11214 last sold and what was the last sale price?2103 76th Street #3B, Brooklyn, NY 11214 was last sold in 08/01/2024 for $555,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 2103 76th Street #3B, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 2103 76th Street #3B, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2103 76th Street #3B, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2103 76th Street #3B, Brooklyn
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2103 76th Street #3B, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 2103 76th Street #3B, Brooklyn, NY 11214. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $8,673 |
| Estimated property tax: | $9,366 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $176,394 |
| Assessed value: | $79,378 |
Assessment History for 2103 76th Street #3B, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2103 76th Street #3B, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $176,394 | $79,378 | $69,726 | 12.439% | $8,673 | $8,673 | +22.75% |
| 2024/25 | $146,966 | $66,135 | $56,528 | 12.5% | $8,267 | $7,066 | +19.41% |
| 2023/24 | $165,848 | $74,632 | $47,330 | 12.502% | $8,345 | $5,917 | +56.73% |
| 2022/23 | $162,956 | $73,330 | $35,410 | 12.267% | $7,674 | $3,775 | +76.58% |
| 2021/22 | $146,796 | $66,058 | $22,113 | 12.235% | $7,087 | $2,138 | +96.49% |
Permits for 2103 76th Street #3B, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 2103 76th Street #3B, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Bensonhurst Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bensonhurst so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bensonhurst and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 8th St & Avenue O at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | N | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.445 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Bay Ridge Py/21 Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | B4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.033 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brooklyn School Of Inquiry | 9 | No | Public | K-8 | 474 | 0.21 |
| P.S. 682 The Academy of Talented Scholars | 8 | No | Public | K-5 | 347 | 0.21 |
| Yeshivah Ohel Moshe | NR | No | Private | 1 | 10 | 0.23 |
| Success Academy Bensonhurst | 9 | No | Charter | K-4 | 649 | 0.25 |
| P.S. 247 | 8 | No | Public | K-5 | 710 | 0.26 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sinai Academic Center | NR | No | Private | 6-12 | 45 | 0.18 |
| Brooklyn School Of Inquiry | 9 | No | Public | K-8 | 474 | 0.21 |
| I.S. 96 Seth Low | 5 | No | Public | 6-8 | 839 | 0.25 |
| Yeshivah Chasdei Torah | NR | No | Private | 2-8 | 30 | 0.35 |
| Brooklyn Studio Secondary School | 5 | No | Public | 6-12 | 876 | 0.38 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magen David Yeshivah High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.17 |
| Sinai Academic Center | NR | No | Private | 6-12 | 45 | 0.18 |
| Magen David Yeshivah High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 410 | 0.20 |
| Brooklyn Studio Secondary School | 5 | No | Public | 6-12 | 876 | 0.38 |
| Yeshiva Ketana of Bensonhurst | NR | No | Private | PK, K-10 | 0 | 0.45 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.