Dutchess County  »  2 Heather CT

2 Heather Court, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

2 Heather Court, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Heather Court, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Heather Court, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.256-2-628.772

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Heather Court, Fishkill

Current property tax $5,897

Lot & Building Information for 2 Heather Court, Fishkill

Building sqft 1,764
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Heather Court, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 2 Heather Court, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Heather Court, Fishkill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Heather Court, Fishkill, NY 12524?

2 Heather Court, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,764 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Heather Court, Fishkill, NY 12524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $365,900, the tax amount paid for 2 Heather Court, Fishkill, NY 12524 is $6,443.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Heather Court, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Heather Court, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Heather Court, Fishkill

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Heather Court, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Heather Court, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,443
Current property tax $5,897
Market value $365,900
Assessed value $365,900

Assessment History for 2 Heather Court, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Heather Court, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $342,000 $342,000 17.61 $6,023 -6.34%
2024 $319,600 $319,600 20.12 $6,430 +2.23%
2023 $289,200 $289,200 21.75 $6,290 -1.02%
2022 $267,800 $267,800 23.73 $6,355 +3.46%
2021 $252,700 $250,200 24.55 $6,142 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Heather Court, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Heather Court, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brinckerhoff Elementary School 7 Public K-6 570 0.73
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 2.02
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 2.02
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 2.09
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 2.09

Nearest middle schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 2.02
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 3.13
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 3.16
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 4.20
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 4.25

Nearest high schools

Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 2.13
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 2.30
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 2.96