Dutchess County  »  11 Thompson Ter

11 Thompson Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Thompson Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Thompson Terrace, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.256-2-687.901

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Thompson Terrace, Wappingers Falls

Property tax $8,666

Lot & Building Information for 11 Thompson Terrace, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 2,060
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.88
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Wappingers

Other Property Data for 11 Thompson Terrace, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 11 Thompson Terrace, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Thompson Terrace, Wappingers Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Thompson Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

11 Thompson Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,060 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Thompson Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $492,100, the tax amount paid for 11 Thompson Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 is $8,665.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Thompson Terrace, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Thompson Terrace, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Thompson Terrace, Wappingers Falls

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11 Thompson Terrace, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Thompson Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,666
Market value $492,100
Assessed value $492,100

Assessment History for 11 Thompson Terrace, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Thompson Terrace, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $459,900 $459,900 17.61 $8,099 -3.63%
2024 $417,700 $417,700 20.12 $8,404 +2.22%
2023 $378,000 $378,000 21.75 $8,222 -1.01%
2022 $350,000 $350,000 23.73 $8,306 +1.96%
2021 $335,200 $331,800 24.55 $8,146 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Thompson Terrace, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Thompson Terrace, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brinckerhoff Elementary School 7 Public K-6 570 0.94
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 2.28
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 2.28
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 2.35
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 2.35

Nearest middle schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 2.28
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 3.09
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 3.15
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 3.99
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 4.09

Nearest high schools

Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 2.22
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 2.35
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 2.78
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.62