Dutchess County  »  1 Doyle Dr

1 Doyle Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Doyle Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Doyle Drive, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.257-4-854.483

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Doyle Drive, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 07/29/2011
Sale price $232,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,549

Lot & Building Information for 1 Doyle Drive, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 1,826
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.37
Year built 1971
Year last altered 2021
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Doyle Drive, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 1 Doyle Drive, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Doyle Drive, Wappingers Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Doyle Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

1 Doyle Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,826 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Doyle Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $516,500, the tax amount paid for 1 Doyle Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 is $9,095.

When was 1 Doyle Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 last sold?

1 Doyle Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was last sold in 12/02/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Doyle Drive, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Doyle Drive, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2011 $232,000
06/22/2000 $176,000
08/13/1996 $121,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Doyle Drive, Wappingers Falls with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Doyle Drive, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2022 - D
12/13/2022 - R
Deed
04/08/2015 - D
04/10/2015 - R
Deed
07/29/2011 - D
08/11/2011 - R
Deed
06/22/2000 - D
06/22/2000 - R
Deed
08/13/1996 - D
08/20/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Doyle Drive, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Doyle Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,096
Current property tax $8,549
Market value $516,500
Assessed value $516,500

Assessment History for 1 Doyle Drive, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Doyle Drive, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $482,700 $482,700 17.61 $8,500 -6.76%
2024 $453,100 $453,100 20.12 $9,116 +2.23%
2023 $410,000 $410,000 21.75 $8,918 +7.37%
2022 $350,000 $350,000 23.73 $8,306 +39.74%
2021 $244,500 $242,100 24.55 $5,944 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Doyle Drive, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Doyle Drive, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Myers Corners School 6 Public K-6 825 1.62
Brinckerhoff Elementary School 7 Public K-6 570 2.03
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 2.46
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 2.46
The Randolph School NR Private PK-5 81 2.68

Nearest middle schools

Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 2.90
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 2.94
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 3.33
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.65
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 3.66

Nearest high schools

Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 2.07
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 2.96
Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 3.00