Dutchess County  »  204 New Hackensack Rd

204 New Hackensack Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 New Hackensack Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 New Hackensack Road, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.258-1-81.999

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 New Hackensack Road, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 10/21/2024
Sale price $2,875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,428

Lot & Building Information for 204 New Hackensack Road, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 46,410
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 6
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 204 New Hackensack Road, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 204 New Hackensack Road, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 New Hackensack Road, Wappingers Falls

How many sq. ft. does 204 New Hackensack Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 204 New Hackensack Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 has a total of 46,410 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the market value of 204 New Hackensack Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

The current market value is $2,750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 New Hackensack Road, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 New Hackensack Road, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2024 $2,875,000

Title Documents for 204 New Hackensack Road, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/21/2024 - D
10/22/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 New Hackensack Road, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 204 New Hackensack Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $48,428
Market value $2,750,000
Assessed value $2,750,000

Assessment History for 204 New Hackensack Road, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 New Hackensack Road, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 17.61 $44,025 -12.48%
2024 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 20.12 $50,300 -7.49%
2023 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 21.75 $54,375 -8.34%
2022 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 23.73 $59,325 -3.34%
2021 $2,525,300 $2,500,000 24.55 $61,375 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,712
Median age 47.2
Average household income $121,971
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 14,540
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 New Hackensack Road, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 New Hackensack Road, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 204 New Hackensack Road, Wappingers Falls

Here are the neighbors for 204 New Hackensack Road, Wappingers Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Dennis Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,602 03/18/2011 $315,000
21 Wendy Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,924 03/10/2004 $160,000
6 Gary Pl, Wappingers Falls 2,015 08/27/2024
10 Dennis Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,136 07/28/2022 $385,000
8 Hearthstone Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,988 01/26/2023 $10
12 Dennis Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,836
35 Wildwood Dr, Wappingers Falls 2,086 03/22/2021
25 Dennis Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,848 08/02/2006 $312,000