Dutchess County  »  52 All Angels Hill Rd

52 All Angels Hill Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 All Angels Hill Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 All Angels Hill Road, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.258-1-454.925

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 All Angels Hill Road, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 08/20/2025
Sale price $293,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,307

Lot & Building Information for 52 All Angels Hill Road, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 2,132
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.9
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 52 All Angels Hill Road, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 52 All Angels Hill Road, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 All Angels Hill Road, Wappingers Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 52 All Angels Hill Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

52 All Angels Hill Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,132 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 52 All Angels Hill Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $421,300, the tax amount paid for 52 All Angels Hill Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 is $7,419.

When was 52 All Angels Hill Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 last sold and what was the last sale price?

52 All Angels Hill Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was last sold in 08/20/2025 for $293,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 All Angels Hill Road, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 All Angels Hill Road, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2025 $293,000

Title Documents for 52 All Angels Hill Road, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/20/2025 - D
09/18/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 All Angels Hill Road, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 52 All Angels Hill Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,419
Current property tax $5,307
Market value $421,300
Assessed value $421,300

Assessment History for 52 All Angels Hill Road, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 All Angels Hill Road, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $393,700 $393,700 17.61 $6,933 -9.84%
2024 $382,200 $382,200 20.12 $7,690 +2.21%
2023 $345,900 $345,900 21.75 $7,523 -0.08%
2022 $317,300 $317,300 23.73 $7,530 +3.44%
2021 $299,500 $296,500 24.55 $7,279 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 All Angels Hill Road, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 All Angels Hill Road, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Myers Corners School 6 Public K-6 825 1.40
Vassar Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 1.95
Vassar Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 1.95
Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 2.03
Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 2.03

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.53
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 2.86
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 2.94
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.96
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 3.12

Nearest high schools

Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 1.54
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.96
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 3.36
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 3.44
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 5.70

Neighbors for 52 All Angels Hill Road, Wappingers Falls

Here are the neighbors for 52 All Angels Hill Road, Wappingers Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
71 St Nicholas Rd, Wappingers Falls 768 04/22/2023
179 Widmer Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,457 02/07/2023 $485,000
175 Widmer Rd, Wappingers Falls 768 06/27/2023
6 Glenbrook CT, Wappingers Falls 2,678 03/03/1995 $260,000
180 Widmer Rd, Wappingers Falls 4,404 12/04/2001 $75,000
149 Widmer Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,306 02/11/2014 $315,000
202 Widmer Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,982
15 Stonewall Dr, Wappingers Falls 2,801 08/06/1993 $277,125
3 Glenbrook CT, Wappingers Falls 2,723 04/05/2016 $385,000
181 Widmer Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,888 08/14/2019 $435,000
205 Widmer Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,097 10/03/2019
42 St Nicholas Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,288 05/28/2019 $135,000
4 Glenbrook CT, Wappingers Falls 3,648 07/09/2018 $485,000
161 Widmer Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,186 08/28/2015
203 Widmer Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,784 04/22/2020 $325,000
185 Widmer Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,260 11/17/1993 $69,000
47 St Nicholas Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,572 09/29/2010
173 Widmer Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,020 03/29/2006
19 St Nicholas Rd, Wappingers Falls 3,416 09/15/2022 $195,000
201 Widmer Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,784 12/06/2022 $10