Dutchess County  »  1433 Route 376

1433 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1433 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1433 Route 376, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.259-4-865.26

Sales & Tax Overview for 1433 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 03/01/1993
Sale price $107,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,355

Lot & Building Information for 1433 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 1,731
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1433 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 1433 Route 376, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1433 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1433 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

1433 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,731 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1433 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $332,000, the tax amount paid for 1433 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 is $5,846.

When was 1433 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1433 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was last sold in 03/01/1993 for $107,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1433 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1433 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/1993 $107,000

Title Documents for 1433 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/01/1993 - D
03/03/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1433 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 1433 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,847
Current property tax $1,355
Market value $332,000
Assessed value $332,000

Assessment History for 1433 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1433 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $310,300 $310,300 17.61 $5,464 -4.97%
2024 $285,800 $285,800 20.12 $5,750 +2.24%
2023 $258,600 $258,600 21.75 $5,625 +1.51%
2022 $233,500 $233,500 23.73 $5,541 +3.44%
2021 $220,400 $218,200 24.55 $5,357 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1433 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1433 Route 376, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Myers Corners School 6 Public K-6 825 1.83
Vassar Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 1.93
Vassar Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 1.93
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 1.95
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 1.95

Nearest middle schools

Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 2.28
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 3.03
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 3.08
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.32
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 3.56

Nearest high schools

Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 2.17