43 Top O Hill Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 43 Top O Hill Road, Wappingers Falls |
| Zip code | 12590 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Wappinger |
| Parcel ID | 6.358-1-1.967 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Top O Hill Road, Wappingers Falls
| Current property tax | $6,503 |
Lot & Building Information for 43 Top O Hill Road, Wappingers Falls
| Building sqft | 1,998 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.47 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
Other Property Data for 43 Top O Hill Road, Wappingers Falls
- • Improvements for 43 Top O Hill Road, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 43 Top O Hill Road, Wappingers Falls
43 Top O Hill Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,998 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 43 Top O Hill Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $400,300, the tax amount paid for 43 Top O Hill Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 is $7,049.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 43 Top O Hill Road, Wappingers Falls
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Top O Hill Road, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 43 Top O Hill Road, Wappingers Falls
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 43 Top O Hill Road, Wappingers Falls
Access detailed property tax data for 43 Top O Hill Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,049 |
| Current property tax | $6,503 |
| Market value | $400,300 |
| Assessed value | $400,300 |
Assessment History for 43 Top O Hill Road, Wappingers Falls
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Top O Hill Road, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374,100 | $374,100 | 17.61 | $6,588 | -6.07% |
| 2024 | $348,600 | $348,600 | 20.12 | $7,014 | +2.21% |
| 2023 | $315,500 | $315,500 | 21.75 | $6,862 | +0.37% |
| 2022 | $288,100 | $288,100 | 23.73 | $6,837 | +3.45% |
| 2021 | $271,900 | $269,200 | 24.55 | $6,609 | +1.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Top O Hill Road, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Top O Hill Road, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fishkill Plains Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 562 | 1.67 |
| Myers Corners School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 825 | 1.89 |
| Vassar Road Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 298 | 2.15 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Van Wyck Junior High School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 843 | 1.99 |
| Poughkeepsie Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 172 | 3.26 |
| St Martin De Porres School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 450 | 3.28 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 3.53 |
| Wappingers Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 735 | 3.71 |