Dutchess County  »  40-50 Ostuni Way

40-50 Ostuni Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40-50 Ostuni Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40-50 Ostuni Way, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.359-1-182.562

Sales & Tax Overview for 40-50 Ostuni Way, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 12/12/2019
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,480

Lot & Building Information for 40-50 Ostuni Way, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 3,142
Total sqft 4,334
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 30.39
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 40-50 Ostuni Way, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 40-50 Ostuni Way, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40-50 Ostuni Way, Wappingers Falls

How many sq. ft. does 40-50 Ostuni Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 40-50 Ostuni Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 has a total of 3,142 square feet and a current price per square foot of $181.

What is the year built & the current market value of 40-50 Ostuni Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

40-50 Ostuni Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $987,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40-50 Ostuni Way, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40-50 Ostuni Way, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2019 $570,000
03/01/2013 $900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40-50 Ostuni Way, Wappingers Falls with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 40-50 Ostuni Way, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2019 - D
12/20/2019 - R
Deed
04/16/2014 - D
09/01/2016 - R
Deed
03/01/2013 - D
03/08/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40-50 Ostuni Way, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 40-50 Ostuni Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,381
Current property tax $14,480
Market value $987,000
Assessed value $987,000

Assessment History for 40-50 Ostuni Way, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40-50 Ostuni Way, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $922,400 $922,400 17.61 $16,243 -8.10%
2024 $878,500 $878,500 20.12 $17,675 +1.76%
2023 $798,600 $798,600 21.75 $17,370 +0.82%
2022 $726,000 $726,000 23.73 $17,228 -3.34%
2021 $733,300 $726,000 24.55 $17,823 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,712
Median age 47.2
Average household income $121,971
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 14,540
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40-50 Ostuni Way, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40-50 Ostuni Way, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 40-50 Ostuni Way, Wappingers Falls

Here are the neighbors for 40-50 Ostuni Way, Wappingers Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Elizabeth Ter, Wappingers Falls 1,382 11/28/2023 $600,000
8 Elizabeth Ter, Wappingers Falls 1,144 08/28/2019 $298,000
6 Elizabeth Ter, Wappingers Falls 1,606 03/03/2014 $255,000
7 Elizabeth Ter, Wappingers Falls 1,832 01/23/2014 $270,000
1 Daniel Sabia Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,814 08/13/2007
149 Diddell Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,714 10/22/2018 $140,000
9 Elizabeth Ter, Wappingers Falls 2,018 08/26/1997 $144,000
3 Elizabeth Ter, Wappingers Falls 2,138 10/14/2025 $10