Dutchess County  »  15 Diddell Rd

15 Diddell Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Diddell Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Diddell Road, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.359-3-29.320

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Diddell Road, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 05/18/2000
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,077

Lot & Building Information for 15 Diddell Road, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 4,809
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 24.57
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 15 Diddell Road, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 15 Diddell Road, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Diddell Road, Wappingers Falls

How many square feet does 15 Diddell Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 15 Diddell Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 has a total of 4,809 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Diddell Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

15 Diddell Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,350,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Diddell Road, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Diddell Road, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2000 $115,000

Title Documents for 15 Diddell Road, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/06/2006 - D
04/24/2006 - R
Deed
07/21/2001 - D
08/10/2001 - R
Deed
05/18/2000 - D
05/18/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Diddell Road, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Diddell Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $23,781
Current property tax $19,077
Market value $1,350,400
Assessed value $1,350,400

Assessment History for 15 Diddell Road, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Diddell Road, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,262,100 $1,262,100 17.61 $22,226 -8.10%
2024 $1,202,000 $1,202,000 20.12 $24,184 +2.22%
2023 $1,087,800 $1,087,800 21.75 $23,660 +0.82%
2022 $988,900 $988,900 23.73 $23,467 +2.69%
2021 $940,200 $930,800 24.55 $22,851 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,712
Median age 47.2
Average household income $121,971
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 14,540
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Diddell Road, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Diddell Road, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Diddell Road, Wappingers Falls

Here are the neighbors for 15 Diddell Road, Wappingers Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Top O Hill Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,131 05/31/2023 $452,500
53 Smith Crossing Rd, Wappingers Falls 960 05/24/2000 $157,000
30 Smith Crossing Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,632 09/01/2010
1363 Route 376, Wappingers Falls 1,052 01/06/2020 $307,500
46 Smith Crossing Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,631 09/18/1998 $187,000
26 Smith Crossing Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,682 09/06/2013
1353 Route 376, Wappingers Falls 1,696 10/23/2019 $10