Dutchess County  »  95 Robinson Ln

95 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.459-3-170.310

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 95 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls

Building class Athletic Fields (592)
Acreage 50
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 95 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 95 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls

What is the assessed value of 95 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $600,000, the tax amount paid for 95 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 is $10,566.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 95 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 95 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,566
Current property tax $0
Market value $600,000
Assessed value $600,000

Assessment History for 95 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,000 $600,000 17.61 $10,566 -12.48%
2024 $600,000 $600,000 20.12 $12,072 -7.49%
2023 $600,000 $600,000 21.75 $13,050 -8.34%
2022 $600,000 $600,000 23.73 $14,238 -3.34%
2021 $606,100 $600,000 24.55 $14,730 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,712
Median age 47.2
Average household income $121,971
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 14,540
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls

Here are the neighbors for 95 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Joan Ln, Wappingers Falls 2,238 02/04/2014
87 Robinson Ln, Wappingers Falls 1,948 01/21/2021 $380,000
63 Ketchamtown Rd, Wappingers Falls 4,144 12/10/2024 $1,108,500
99 Robinson Ln, Wappingers Falls 2,100
97 Robinson Ln, Wappingers Falls 1,920 08/30/2024
1 Joan Ln, Wappingers Falls 1,734
57 Ketchamtown Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,994 08/08/2013 $505,000
126 Old Hopewell Rd, Wappingers Falls 5,447 11/13/2007
83 Robinson Ln, Wappingers Falls 1,155 02/23/2015