Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Bennett Cmn  »  7-9 Bennett Cmn

7-9 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

7-9 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7-9 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7-9 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.764-1-283.780

Sales & Tax Overview for 7-9 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook

Sale date 05/12/2014
Sale price $416,455
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7-9 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook

Building class Parks (590)
Acreage 13.71
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 7-9 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 7-9 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7-9 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook

What is the assessed value of 7-9 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $411,300, the tax amount paid for 7-9 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $10,286.

When was 7-9 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY 12545 last sold?

7-9 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY 12545 was last sold in 01/04/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7-9 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7-9 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2014 $416,455
10/16/2002 $1,500,000
11/30/1994 $105,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7-9 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7-9 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/04/2023 - D
01/11/2023 - R
Deed
05/12/2014 - D
05/14/2014 - R
Deed
05/09/2014 - D
05/09/2014 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
07/19/2006 - D
08/08/2006 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
10/16/2002 - D
11/12/2002 - R
Deed
11/30/1994 - D
12/02/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7-9 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 7-9 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,287
Current property tax $0
Market value $608,900
Assessed value $411,300

Assessment History for 7-9 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7-9 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $553,100 $411,300 25.01 $10,287 +57.07%
2024 $409,000 $319,000 20.53 $6,549 -10.54%
2023 $362,500 $319,000 22.95 $7,321 -21.33%
2022 $369,000 $369,000 25.22 $9,306 +0.76%
2021 $380,400 $369,000 25.03 $9,236 +1.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7-9 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7-9 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7-9 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 7-9 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook 1,410 10/26/2005 $270,000
24 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook 1,300 01/26/2021 $252,000
41 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook 1,410 08/17/2000
34 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook 1,410 01/31/2022 $287,000
23 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook 1,410 05/22/2018 $185,000
4190 Route 82, Millbrook 12,568
11 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook 1,410 08/13/2019 $230,000
12 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook 1,300 09/28/2017 $141,000
42 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook 1,300 06/13/2018 $58,000
14 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook 1,300 10/04/2011 $190,000