Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Bennett Cmn  »  84 Bennett Cmn

84 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

84 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

84 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 84 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.764-1-337.840

Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook

Sale date 10/31/2006
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,426

Lot & Building Information for 84 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook

Building sqft 1,300
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.02
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 84 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 84 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 84 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 84 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY 12545?

84 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,300 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 84 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $137,000, the tax amount paid for 84 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $3,426.

When was 84 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY 12545 last sold and what was the last sale price?

84 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY 12545 was last sold in 10/31/2006 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 84 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2006 $300,000
10/19/2000 $132,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 84 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 84 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2006 - D
11/22/2006 - R
Deed
10/19/2000 - D
11/13/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 84 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 84 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,426
Market value $202,800
Assessed value $137,000

Assessment History for 84 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $184,200 $137,000 25.01 $3,426 +21.82%
2024 $175,600 $137,000 20.53 $2,813 -10.54%
2023 $155,700 $137,000 22.95 $3,144 -9.00%
2022 $137,000 $137,000 25.22 $3,455 +0.76%
2021 $141,200 $137,000 25.03 $3,429 +1.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.51
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.51
Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 0.64
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 0.68
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 0.68

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.51
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 0.62
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 1.23
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 1.64
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.73

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 0.56
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.73
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 5.87
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 6.73

Neighbors for 84 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 84 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook 1,410 01/04/2024
67 Route 343, Millbrook 3,641 08/11/2017 $355,000
83 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook 1,410 01/27/2023 $305,000
82 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook 1,300 07/15/2024 $400,000
81 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook 1,410 12/01/2022 $349,200
3200 Franklin Ave, Millbrook 2,152 10/31/2013 $357,500
26 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook 05/12/2014 $353,295
54 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook 1,300 06/09/2025 $340,000
3212 Franklin Ave, Millbrook 4,416 08/05/2015 $425,000
72 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook 1,300 12/20/2013 $228,000
74 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook 1,300 06/27/2000 $135,000
8 Carroll Blvd, Millbrook 2,715 04/27/2007
17 Exmoore Ln, Millbrook 5,910 02/18/2022 $1,250,000
71 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook 1,410 10/30/2013 $189,000
4 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook 4,175
3194 Franklin Ave, Millbrook 1,456
6 Carroll Blvd, Millbrook 2,370 06/23/2021 $425,000
12 Exmoore Ln, Millbrook 7,070 12/16/1994 $300,000
3192 Franklin Ave, Millbrook 1,296 10/21/2016 $290,000
3208 Franklin Ave, Millbrook 1,910 11/06/2013 $115,000