Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Nine Partners Ln  »  161 Nine Partners Ln

161 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

161 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 161 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.765-4-712.158

Sales & Tax Overview for 161 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook

Current property tax $11,295

Lot & Building Information for 161 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook

Building sqft 3,200
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 2.19
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 161 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 161 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 161 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 161 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545?

161 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1969 and has a total of 3,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 161 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $505,200, the tax amount paid for 161 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $12,635.

When was 161 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 last sold?

161 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 was last sold in 11/29/1995.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 161 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 161 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 161 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/29/1995 - D
12/29/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 161 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 161 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,635
Current property tax $11,295
Market value $747,900
Assessed value $505,200

Assessment History for 161 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 161 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $679,400 $505,200 25.01 $12,635 +21.82%
2024 $647,700 $505,200 20.53 $10,372 -10.54%
2023 $574,100 $505,200 22.95 $11,594 -9.00%
2022 $505,200 $505,200 25.22 $12,741 +0.76%
2021 $520,800 $505,200 25.03 $12,645 +1.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 161 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 161 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 0.30
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 0.33
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 0.48
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 0.48
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 0.35
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.55
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 1.17
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.83

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 0.44
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 5.83