Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Ciferri Dr  »  17 Ciferri Dr

17 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

17 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.765-14-450.353

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook

Sale date 11/13/2020
Sale price $291,500
Arm's length
Property tax $5,940

Lot & Building Information for 17 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook

Building sqft 1,340
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 17 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 17 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook, NY 12545?

17 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,340 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $237,500, the tax amount paid for 17 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $5,939.

When was 17 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook, NY 12545 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook, NY 12545 was last sold in 11/13/2020 for $291,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2020 $291,500
05/25/2000 $170,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/2020 - D
11/18/2020 - R
Deed
03/07/2016 - D
03/11/2016 - R
Deed
11/16/2014 - D
12/26/2014 - R
Deed
05/25/2000 - D
06/02/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,940
Market value $351,600
Assessed value $237,500

Assessment History for 17 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $319,400 $237,500 25.01 $5,940 +21.82%
2024 $304,500 $237,500 20.53 $4,876 -10.54%
2023 $269,900 $237,500 22.95 $5,451 -9.00%
2022 $237,500 $237,500 25.22 $5,990 +0.76%
2021 $244,800 $237,500 25.03 $5,945 +1.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 0.34
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 0.34
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.49
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.49
Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 0.65

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.49
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 0.76
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 0.88
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 1.79
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.22

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 0.82
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.22
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 5.70