Dutchess County  »  12545  »  North Ave  »  15 North Ave

15 North Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

15 North Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 North Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 North Avenue, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.765-18-331.129

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 North Avenue, Millbrook

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 15 North Avenue, Millbrook

Building sqft 3,200
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 2.7
Year built 1959
Story height

Other Property Data for 15 North Avenue, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 15 North Avenue, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 North Avenue, Millbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 North Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545?

15 North Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1959 and has a total of 3,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 North Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,219,100, the tax amount paid for 15 North Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $30,489.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 North Avenue, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 North Avenue, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 North Avenue, Millbrook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 15 North Avenue, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 15 North Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $30,490
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,804,700
Assessed value $1,219,100

Assessment History for 15 North Avenue, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 North Avenue, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,639,500 $1,219,100 25.01 $30,490 +21.82%
2024 $1,562,900 $1,219,100 20.53 $25,028 -10.54%
2023 $1,385,300 $1,219,100 22.95 $27,978 -9.00%
2022 $1,219,100 $1,219,100 25.22 $30,746 +0.76%
2021 $1,256,800 $1,219,100 25.03 $30,514 +1.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 North Avenue, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 North Avenue, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 North Avenue, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 15 North Avenue, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Hillside Ave, Millbrook 4,009 12/29/2016
31 Weatherford Ln, Millbrook 2,032 09/15/1998
7 Fountain Pl, Millbrook 1,248
8 Weatherford Ln, Millbrook 2,236 12/27/2010 $360,000
9 Fountain Pl, Millbrook 1,512 07/22/2013 $258,000
22 Haight Ave, Millbrook 1,482 05/07/2015 $215,000
12-14 North Ave, Millbrook 6,860 11/22/2005
22 Weatherford Ln, Millbrook 1,998 04/07/1998
79 Maple Ave, Millbrook 3,431 05/07/1997 $182,500
12 Haight Ave, Millbrook 1,900 02/05/2025 $661,370