Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Franklin Ave  »  3292 Franklin Ave

3292 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3292 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3292 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.765-18-454.82

Sales & Tax Overview for 3292 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook

Sale date 04/29/2004
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,122

Lot & Building Information for 3292 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook

Building sqft 11,822
Building class Store
Acreage 1
Year built 1982
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 3292 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 3292 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3292 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 3292 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3292 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 11,822 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3292 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545?

3292 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,842,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3292 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3292 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2004 $1,250,000

Title Documents for 3292 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2004 - D
07/02/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3292 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 3292 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,122
Market value $1,842,200
Assessed value $1,244,400

Assessment History for 3292 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3292 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,673,500 $1,244,400 25.01 $31,122 +21.82%
2024 $1,595,400 $1,244,400 20.53 $25,548 -10.54%
2023 $1,414,100 $1,244,400 22.95 $28,559 -9.00%
2022 $1,244,400 $1,244,400 25.22 $31,384 +0.76%
2021 $1,282,900 $1,244,400 25.03 $31,147 +1.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3292 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3292 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3292 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 3292 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Merritt Ave, Millbrook 1,356 11/29/2023 $1,100,000
117 Church St, Millbrook 3,274 11/13/2000 $99,000
109-111 Church St, Millbrook 2,328 06/07/2007
26 Elm Dr, Millbrook 1,348 09/15/1999
132 Church St, Millbrook 1,616 11/16/2002 $21,000
3297 Franklin Ave, Millbrook 784 10/08/2021 $485,000
27 Merritt Ave, Millbrook 896 10/28/2024 $429,000
20 Elm Dr, Millbrook 2,046 12/14/1997 $165,000
43 Elm Dr, Millbrook 1,564 12/29/2016 $425,000
7 Alden Pl, Millbrook 1,344 09/05/2017 $162,500