Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Franklin Ave  »  3299 Franklin Ave

3299 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3299 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3299 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.765-18-457.112

Sales & Tax Overview for 3299 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook

Sale date 11/02/2022
Sale price $672,500
Arm's length
Property tax $24,839

Lot & Building Information for 3299 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook

Building sqft 3,613
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 22 ft X 82 ft
Frontage 44
Depth 117
Year built 1930
Year last altered 2015
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3299 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 3299 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3299 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 3299 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 3299 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 3,613 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3299 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545?

3299 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,470,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3299 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3299 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2022 $672,500
04/13/2006 $675,000
09/30/1998 $480,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3299 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3299 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/02/2022 - D
11/09/2022 - R
Deed
04/13/2006 - D
04/28/2006 - R
Deed
09/30/1998 - D
10/08/1998 - R
Deed
04/16/1997 - D
07/18/1997 - R
Deed
02/20/1996 - D
02/22/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3299 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 3299 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,839
Market value $1,470,300
Assessed value $993,160

Assessment History for 3299 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3299 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $836,300 $621,900 25.01 $15,554 +21.82%
2024 $797,300 $621,900 20.53 $12,768 -10.54%
2023 $706,700 $621,900 22.95 $14,273 -9.00%
2022 $621,900 $621,900 25.22 $15,684 +0.76%
2021 $641,100 $621,900 25.03 $15,566 +1.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3299 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3299 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3299 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 3299 Franklin Avenue, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3302 Franklin Ave, Millbrook 5,848 10/15/2025
6 Reservoir Dr, Millbrook 2,168 09/04/2015 $488,000
10 Reservoir Dr, Millbrook 4,834
115 Church St, Millbrook 1,775 11/04/2002 $185,000
24 Merritt Ave, Millbrook 1,356 11/29/2023 $1,100,000
3301 Franklin Ave, Millbrook 4,080 06/22/2005 $775,000
3297 Franklin Ave, Millbrook 784 10/08/2021 $485,000
116 Church St, Millbrook 1,758 04/04/2005
7 Alden Pl, Millbrook 1,344 09/05/2017 $162,500
43 Elm Dr, Millbrook 1,564 12/29/2016 $425,000