Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Alden Pl  »  22-24 Alden Pl

22-24 Alden Place, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

22-24 Alden Place, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22-24 Alden Place, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22-24 Alden Place, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.765-19-506.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 22-24 Alden Place, Millbrook

Sale date 03/12/1999
Sale price $117,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,420

Lot & Building Information for 22-24 Alden Place, Millbrook

Building sqft 1,536
Total sqft 2,928
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 0.21
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 22-24 Alden Place, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 22-24 Alden Place, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22-24 Alden Place, Millbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22-24 Alden Place, Millbrook, NY 12545?

22-24 Alden Place, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22-24 Alden Place, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $256,700, the tax amount paid for 22-24 Alden Place, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $6,420.

When was 22-24 Alden Place, Millbrook, NY 12545 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22-24 Alden Place, Millbrook, NY 12545 was last sold in 03/12/1999 for $117,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22-24 Alden Place, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22-24 Alden Place, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/1999 $117,500

Title Documents for 22-24 Alden Place, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/12/1999 - D
03/15/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22-24 Alden Place, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 22-24 Alden Place, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,420
Market value $380,000
Assessed value $256,700

Assessment History for 22-24 Alden Place, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22-24 Alden Place, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $345,200 $256,700 25.01 $6,420 +21.82%
2024 $329,100 $256,700 20.53 $5,270 -10.54%
2023 $291,700 $256,700 22.95 $5,891 -9.00%
2022 $256,700 $256,700 25.22 $6,474 +0.76%
2021 $264,600 $256,700 25.03 $6,425 +1.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22-24 Alden Place, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22-24 Alden Place, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 0.20
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.21
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.21
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 0.32
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 0.32

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.21
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 0.24
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 0.79
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 1.39
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.72

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 0.23
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.72
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 6.02