Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Jameson Hill Rd  »  48 Jameson Hill Rd

48 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

48 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.566-0-700.675

Sales & Tax Overview for 48 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Sale date 05/27/1993
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,918

Lot & Building Information for 48 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 3,256
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 48 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 48 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 48 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 48 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 3,256 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of 48 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

48 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $777,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/1993 $280,000

Title Documents for 48 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/27/1993 - D
06/17/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 48 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 48 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,918
Market value $777,400
Assessed value $525,141

Assessment History for 48 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $706,200 $525,141 20.79 $10,918 +45.55%
2024 $597,300 $465,900 16.1 $7,501 -11.05%
2023 $529,400 $465,900 18.1 $8,433 -12.05%
2022 $465,900 $465,900 20.58 $9,588 -0.96%
2021 $480,300 $465,900 20.78 $9,681 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 48 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 48 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136 Jameson Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 2,535 10/10/2022 $10
521-523 Hibernia Rd, Salt Point 2,213 10/01/2024 $890,000
7 Church Rd, Salt Point 1,544 12/02/2010 $215,900
77 Nardone Rd, Millbrook 2,920 05/17/2022 $679,150
27-31 Top of the Hill Ln, Clinton Corners 3,272 12/09/2021
5002 Route 82, Salt Point 12/15/2009
118 Jameson Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 990
31 Church Rd, Salt Point
526 Hibernia Rd, Salt Point 2,450 12/18/2017 $209,900