Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Verbank Rd  »  322 Verbank Rd

322 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

322 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

322 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 322 Verbank Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.663-0-561.978

Sales & Tax Overview for 322 Verbank Road, Millbrook

Property tax $11,694

Lot & Building Information for 322 Verbank Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 2,304
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 11.55
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 322 Verbank Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 322 Verbank Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 322 Verbank Road, Millbrook

How many square feet does 322 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 322 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 2,304 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 322 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

322 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $832,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 322 Verbank Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 322 Verbank Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 322 Verbank Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/26/1997 - D
02/27/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 322 Verbank Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 322 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,694
Market value $832,700
Assessed value $562,500

Assessment History for 322 Verbank Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 322 Verbank Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $756,500 $562,500 20.79 $11,694 +29.13%
2024 $721,200 $562,500 16.1 $9,056 -11.05%
2023 $639,200 $562,500 18.1 $10,181 -12.05%
2022 $562,500 $562,500 20.58 $11,576 -0.96%
2021 $579,900 $562,500 20.78 $11,689 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 322 Verbank Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 322 Verbank Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 322 Verbank Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 322 Verbank Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Woodstock Rd, Millbrook 2,240 11/18/2013 $290,000
175 Jameson Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 2,652 12/09/2019
256 Verbank Rd, Millbrook 2,285
236 Verbank Rd, Millbrook 02/01/2002 $55,000
127 Jameson Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 2,688 12/12/2002
5163 Route 82, Salt Point 1,982 02/27/2020 $213,000
498 Hibernia Rd, Salt Point 1,352 08/29/2018 $255,000
268-274 Verbank Rd, Millbrook 4,854 11/20/2015 $2,400,000
36 Appaloosa Ln, Millbrook 2,714 05/07/2024 $700,000