Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Verbank Rd  »  240 Verbank Rd

240 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

240 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

240 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 240 Verbank Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.663-0-645.728

Sales & Tax Overview for 240 Verbank Road, Millbrook

Property tax $20,963

Lot & Building Information for 240 Verbank Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 3,596
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.92
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Millbrook

Other Property Data for 240 Verbank Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 240 Verbank Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 240 Verbank Road, Millbrook

How many square feet does 240 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 240 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 3,596 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 240 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

240 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,492,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 240 Verbank Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 240 Verbank Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 240 Verbank Road, Millbrook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 240 Verbank Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 240 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,963
Market value $1,492,700
Assessed value $1,008,300

Assessment History for 240 Verbank Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 240 Verbank Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,356,000 $1,008,300 20.79 $20,963 +29.13%
2024 $1,292,700 $1,008,300 16.1 $16,234 -11.05%
2023 $1,145,800 $1,008,300 18.1 $18,250 -12.05%
2022 $1,008,300 $1,008,300 20.58 $20,751 -0.96%
2021 $1,039,500 $1,008,300 20.78 $20,952 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 240 Verbank Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 240 Verbank Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 240 Verbank Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 240 Verbank Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
305 Milewood Rd, Millbrook 3,889 05/24/2024 $1,075,000
91 Verbank Rd, Millbrook 1,928 02/14/2024
3549 Route 82, Millbrook 3,919 12/26/1995 $175,000
87 Verbank Rd, Millbrook 1,208 08/19/2009 $245,000
3585 Route 82, Millbrook 5,892 06/10/2021 $735,000
3527 Route 82, Millbrook 2,856 11/14/2022 $550,000
3489 Route 82, Millbrook 1,687 09/30/2021 $695,000
139 Milewood Rd, Millbrook 2,162 07/19/2018 $265,000
123 Milewood Rd, Millbrook 10/11/2024 $160,000
3531 Route 82, Millbrook 2,536 01/14/2025 $1,125,000