Dutchess County  »  12545  »  South Rd  »  158 South Rd

158 South Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

158 South Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

158 South Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 158 South Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.664-0-197.663

Sales & Tax Overview for 158 South Road, Millbrook

Sale date 04/10/1997
Sale price $245,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,560

Lot & Building Information for 158 South Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 2,357
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 158 South Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 158 South Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 158 South Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 158 South Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 158 South Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 2,357 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.

What is the year built & the current market value of 158 South Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

158 South Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $918,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 158 South Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 158 South Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/1997 $245,000

Title Documents for 158 South Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/10/1997 - D
04/16/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 158 South Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 158 South Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,900
Current property tax $11,560
Market value $918,600
Assessed value $620,500

Assessment History for 158 South Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 158 South Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $834,500 $620,500 20.79 $12,900 +29.13%
2024 $795,500 $620,500 16.1 $9,990 -11.05%
2023 $705,100 $620,500 18.1 $11,231 -12.05%
2022 $620,500 $620,500 20.58 $12,770 -0.96%
2021 $639,700 $620,500 20.78 $12,894 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 158 South Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 158 South Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 158 South Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 158 South Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
139 Innisfree Ln, Millbrook
3564 Route 82, Millbrook 4,179
178 South Rd, Millbrook 2,163
155 South Rd, Millbrook 2,244 09/17/2014 $450,000
606 Tyrrel Rd, Millbrook 2,108 02/18/2025
4374-4376 Route 82, Millbrook 1,828 02/20/2024
560-578 Verbank Rd, Millbrook 4,702 06/23/2006 $3,675,000
270-276 South Rd, Millbrook 1,792
48 Verbank Rd, Millbrook 2,354 07/27/2021 $550,000
241 South Rd, Millbrook 2,340 07/19/2022 $172,865
211 South Rd, Millbrook 3,466 03/27/2003
3584 Route 82, Millbrook 4,214 12/29/1999 $375,000