Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Tyrrel Rd  »  602 Tyrrel Rd

602 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

602 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

602 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 602 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.664-0-48.587

Sales & Tax Overview for 602 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

Sale date 02/14/2001
Sale price $47,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,364

Lot & Building Information for 602 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 5.59
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 602 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 602 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 602 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

What is the market value of 602 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

The current market value is $239,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 602 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 602 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2001 $47,500
12/28/1994 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 602 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 602 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/14/2001 - D
02/14/2001 - R
Deed
12/28/1994 - D
01/03/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 602 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 602 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,364
Market value $239,500
Assessed value $161,800

Assessment History for 602 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 602 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $217,600 $161,800 20.79 $3,364 +29.13%
2024 $207,400 $161,800 16.1 $2,605 -11.05%
2023 $183,900 $161,800 18.1 $2,929 -12.05%
2022 $161,800 $161,800 20.58 $3,330 -0.96%
2021 $166,800 $161,800 20.78 $3,362 +2.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 602 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 602 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 2.79
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 2.79
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 2.89
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 2.89
Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 3.08

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 2.79
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 3.09
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 3.66
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 4.10
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 4.19

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 3.04
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 4.19
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.93