Dutchess County  »  12545  »  County House Rd  »  126 County House Rd

126 County House Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

126 County House Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 126 County House Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.764-0-330.272

Sales & Tax Overview for 126 County House Road, Millbrook

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 126 County House Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 5,236
Building class Office Building (652)
Acreage 94.61
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 126 County House Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 126 County House Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 126 County House Road, Millbrook

How many square feet does 126 County House Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have?

This Office Building (652) located at 126 County House Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 5,236 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 126 County House Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

126 County House Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $28,280,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 126 County House Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 126 County House Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 126 County House Road, Millbrook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 126 County House Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 126 County House Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $397,166
Current property tax $0
Market value $28,280,800
Assessed value $19,103,700

Assessment History for 126 County House Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 126 County House Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $25,690,800 $19,103,700 20.79 $397,166 +29.13%
2024 $24,491,900 $19,103,700 16.1 $307,570 -11.05%
2023 $21,708,800 $19,103,700 18.1 $345,777 -12.05%
2022 $19,103,700 $19,103,700 20.58 $393,154 -0.96%
2021 $19,694,500 $19,103,700 20.78 $396,975 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 126 County House Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 126 County House Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 126 County House Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 126 County House Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
532 South Rd, Millbrook 2,444 10/25/2005 $485,000
3889 Route 82, Millbrook 1,252 10/26/2007
20 Welwyn Rd, Millbrook 4,398 05/10/2024
4091 Route 82, Millbrook 1,158 08/16/2001 $175,000
3875 Route 82, Millbrook 1,248 01/19/2010 $200,000
80 Route 343, Millbrook 5,596 07/14/2014
590 Oak Summit Rd, Millbrook 1,979 02/12/2018 $245,000
4050 Route 82, Millbrook 2,240 09/30/2021 $775,000
75 College Ln, Millbrook 2,962 06/26/2017 $430,000
4075 Route 82, Millbrook 1,640 08/03/2020
85 College Ln, Millbrook 3,044 06/11/2021 $195,000
94 College Ln, Millbrook 3,588 10/05/2021 $500,000
3883 Route 82, Millbrook 1,248 12/15/2023
56 College Ln, Millbrook 2,391 08/07/2018 $370,000
4125 Route 82, Millbrook 1,950 01/29/2007 $280,000
64 College Ln, Millbrook 2,560 01/23/2017 $11