Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Altamont Rd  »  23-35 Altamont Rd

23-35 Altamont Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23-35 Altamont Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23-35 Altamont Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.764-0-797.70

Sales & Tax Overview for 23-35 Altamont Road, Millbrook

Sale date 07/29/2021
Sale price $3,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $93,736

Lot & Building Information for 23-35 Altamont Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 4,040
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 24.01
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 23-35 Altamont Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 23-35 Altamont Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23-35 Altamont Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 23-35 Altamont Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 23-35 Altamont Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 4,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $952.

What is the year built & the current market value of 23-35 Altamont Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

23-35 Altamont Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,164,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23-35 Altamont Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23-35 Altamont Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2021 $3,850,000
12/18/1998 $995,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23-35 Altamont Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 23-35 Altamont Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2021 - D
07/30/2021 - R
Deed
03/19/2002 - D
03/25/2002 - R
Deed
12/18/1998 - D
12/30/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23-35 Altamont Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 23-35 Altamont Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $100,614
Current property tax $93,736
Market value $7,164,400
Assessed value $4,839,548

Assessment History for 23-35 Altamont Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23-35 Altamont Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,259,900 $3,167,685 20.79 $65,856 +32.92%
2024 $3,945,400 $3,077,400 16.1 $49,546 -11.05%
2023 $3,497,000 $3,077,400 18.1 $55,701 -12.05%
2022 $3,077,400 $3,077,400 20.58 $63,333 -0.96%
2021 $3,172,600 $3,077,400 20.78 $63,948 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23-35 Altamont Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23-35 Altamont Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 23-35 Altamont Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 23-35 Altamont Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4093 Route 82, Millbrook 3,160
3997 Route 82, Millbrook 12/28/2022
211 Arcadia Dr, Millbrook 5,926 10/21/2011
3985 Route 82, Millbrook 1,961 03/31/2008
3949 Route 82, Millbrook 2,180 02/24/2020 $200,000
5 Welwyn Rd, Millbrook 05/03/2004 $745,000
80 Route 343, Millbrook 5,596 07/14/2014
544 Oak Summit Rd, Millbrook 2,016 08/10/2005 $307,500
590 Oak Summit Rd, Millbrook 1,979 02/12/2018 $245,000
1 Rosie Ln, Millbrook 11,189 01/03/2009
476 Edgewood Ln, Millbrook 1,912