Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Oak Summit Rd  »  616 Oak Summit Rd

616 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

616 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 616 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.764-3-331.379

Sales & Tax Overview for 616 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook

Sale date 08/22/2023
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,960

Lot & Building Information for 616 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 1,102
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Lot dimensions 62 ft X 250 ft
Frontage 62
Depth 250
Year built 2006
Year last altered 2010
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Millbrook

Other Property Data for 616 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 616 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 616 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 616 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

616 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,102 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 616 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $199,500, the tax amount paid for 616 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $4,147.

When was 616 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 last sold and what was the last sale price?

616 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was last sold in 08/22/2023 for $325,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 616 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 616 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2023 $325,000
09/17/2014 $212,000
10/20/2006 $60,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 616 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 616 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/22/2023 - D
08/24/2023 - R
Deed
08/22/2023 - D
08/24/2023 - R
Deed
09/17/2014 - D
09/19/2014 - R
Deed
10/20/2006 - D
11/13/2006 - R
Deed
12/05/2005 - D
12/21/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 616 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 616 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,148
Current property tax $3,960
Market value $295,300
Assessed value $199,500

Assessment History for 616 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 616 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $268,300 $199,500 20.79 $4,148 +29.13%
2024 $255,800 $199,500 16.1 $3,212 -11.05%
2023 $226,700 $199,500 18.1 $3,611 -12.05%
2022 $199,500 $199,500 20.58 $4,106 -0.96%
2021 $205,700 $199,500 20.78 $4,146 +2.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 616 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 616 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 1.38
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.38
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.38
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 1.54
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 1.30
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.38
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 1.82
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 1.87
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 6.30

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 1.22
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 6.30
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 6.40