Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Sutton Rd  »  92 Sutton Rd

92 Sutton Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

92 Sutton Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Sutton Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Sutton Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.865-0-761.303

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Sutton Road, Millbrook

Sale date 05/23/2005
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,641

Lot & Building Information for 92 Sutton Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 1,657
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 135.07
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Millbrook

Other Property Data for 92 Sutton Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 92 Sutton Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Sutton Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 92 Sutton Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 92 Sutton Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 1,657 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,810.

What is the year built & the current market value of 92 Sutton Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

92 Sutton Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,611,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Sutton Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Sutton Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2005 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 92 Sutton Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/2005 - D
05/26/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Sutton Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Sutton Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $64,765
Current property tax $20,641
Market value $4,611,700
Assessed value $3,115,200

Assessment History for 92 Sutton Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Sutton Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,189,300 $3,115,200 20.79 $64,765 +29.13%
2024 $3,993,800 $3,115,200 16.1 $50,155 -11.05%
2023 $3,540,000 $3,115,200 18.1 $56,385 -12.05%
2022 $3,115,200 $3,115,200 20.58 $64,111 -0.96%
2021 $3,211,500 $3,115,200 20.78 $64,734 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Sutton Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Sutton Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 92 Sutton Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 92 Sutton Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3705 Route 44, Millbrook 2,224 01/08/2021 $325,000
3990 Route 44, Millbrook 1,668 12/06/2013 $227,200
3692-3694 Route 44, Millbrook 10,947 04/29/2022 $2,845,000
3699 Route 44, Millbrook 2,544 10/29/2021 $330,000
69 Sutton Rd, Millbrook 3,177 11/13/2009 $315,000
26 Trebor Trl, Millbrook 1,918 11/27/2023 $482,000
3651 Route 44, Millbrook 2,177 02/27/2013 $11
105 Crescent Rd, Millbrook 2,220 09/29/2009 $629,000
100 Crescent Rd, Millbrook 1,860 02/28/2007 $387,725
37 Sutton Rd, Millbrook 1,671 11/17/2022