Dutchess County  »  12545  »  N Mabbettsville Rd  »  515-517 N Mabbettsville Rd

515-517 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

515-517 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 515-517 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.866-0-230.595

Sales & Tax Overview for 515-517 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook

Sale date 07/24/2020
Sale price $2,639,602
Arm's length
Property tax $45,188

Lot & Building Information for 515-517 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 4,002
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 62.33
Year built 2023
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Millbrook

Other Property Data for 515-517 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 515-517 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 515-517 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 515-517 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 515-517 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 4,002 square feet and a current price per square foot of $659.

What is the year built & the current market value of 515-517 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

515-517 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,217,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 515-517 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515-517 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2020 $2,639,602

Title Documents for 515-517 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2020 - D
07/28/2020 - R
Deed
09/24/2015 - D
10/01/2015 - R
Deed
12/16/1998 - D
12/28/1998 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 515-517 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 515-517 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $45,188
Market value $3,217,700
Assessed value $2,173,538

Assessment History for 515-517 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 515-517 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,923,000 $2,173,538 20.79 $45,188 +78.26%
2024 $2,018,500 $1,574,464 16.1 $25,349 +6.87%
2023 $1,489,200 $1,310,464 18.1 $23,719 -10.20%
2022 $1,283,500 $1,283,464 20.58 $26,414 -0.96%
2021 $1,323,200 $1,283,464 20.78 $26,670 -15.69%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 515-517 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 515-517 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 515-517 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 515-517 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
543-545 N Mabbettsville Rd, Millbrook 07/24/2020 $2,169,786
3735 Route 44, Millbrook 2,511 06/14/2017 $215,000
31 N Mabbettsville Rd, Millbrook 1,428
461 N Mabbettsville Rd, Millbrook 1,904 09/28/2018
3708-3710 Route 44, Millbrook 1,744 06/26/2020
3725 Route 44, Millbrook 1,560 01/28/2016 $125,000
3716-3718 Route 44, Millbrook 2,142 09/13/2023 $650,000
3712 Route 44, Millbrook 3,280 10/29/2020 $340,000