Dutchess County  »  12545  »  N Tower Hill Rd  »  362 N Tower Hill Rd

362 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

362 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 362 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.966-0-759.297

Sales & Tax Overview for 362 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Sale date 01/11/2017
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,178

Lot & Building Information for 362 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 3,004
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 96.43
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Millbrook

Other Property Data for 362 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 362 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 362 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 362 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 362 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 3,004 square feet and a current price per square foot of $615.

What is the year built & the current market value of 362 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

362 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,601,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 362 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 362 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2017 $1,850,000
09/14/1995 $399,000
01/21/1993 $123,763
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 362 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 362 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/11/2017 - D
01/17/2017 - R
Deed
09/14/1995 - D
09/26/1995 - R
Deed
01/21/1993 - D
01/21/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 362 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 362 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $36,538
Current property tax $19,178
Market value $2,601,800
Assessed value $1,757,500

Assessment History for 362 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 362 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,363,500 $1,757,500 20.79 $36,538 +29.13%
2024 $2,253,200 $1,757,500 16.1 $28,296 -11.05%
2023 $1,997,200 $1,757,500 18.1 $31,811 -12.05%
2022 $1,757,500 $1,757,500 20.58 $36,169 -0.96%
2021 $1,811,900 $1,757,500 20.78 $36,521 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 362 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 362 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 362 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 362 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
115-123 Fraleigh Hill Rd, Millbrook 8,810 07/31/2024 $12,450,000
26 Lithgow Rd, Millbrook 7,237 08/14/2020 $3,950,000
368 N Tower Hill Rd, Millbrook 2,820 08/24/2020 $660,000
570 Deep Hollow Rd, Wassaic 4,382 08/05/1994 $425,000
1485 Route 343, Dover Plains 2,136 11/06/2019 $300,000
49 Hawk Hill Ln, Millbrook 8,474 05/21/2018 $4,625,000
2 Tinker Town Rd, Dover Plains 1,272 07/23/2025
256 N Tower Hill Rd, Wassaic 1,816
4-10 Poona Ln, Millbrook 4,893 05/26/2011 $1,900,000