Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Millbrook School Rd  »  131-147 Millbrook School Rd

131-147 Millbrook School Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131-147 Millbrook School Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131-147 Millbrook School Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.967-0-413.306

Sales & Tax Overview for 131-147 Millbrook School Road, Millbrook

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 131-147 Millbrook School Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 2,562
Building class Field Crops (120)
Acreage 121.343
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 131-147 Millbrook School Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 131-147 Millbrook School Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131-147 Millbrook School Road, Millbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 131-147 Millbrook School Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

131-147 Millbrook School Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,562 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 131-147 Millbrook School Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,538,000, the tax amount paid for 131-147 Millbrook School Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $52,765.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131-147 Millbrook School Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131-147 Millbrook School Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 131-147 Millbrook School Road, Millbrook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 131-147 Millbrook School Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 131-147 Millbrook School Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $52,765
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,757,200
Assessed value $2,538,000

Assessment History for 131-147 Millbrook School Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131-147 Millbrook School Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,413,100 $2,538,000 20.79 $52,765 +29.13%
2024 $3,253,800 $2,538,000 16.1 $40,862 -11.05%
2023 $2,884,100 $2,538,000 18.1 $45,938 -12.05%
2022 $2,538,000 $2,538,000 20.58 $52,232 -0.96%
2021 $2,616,500 $2,538,000 20.78 $52,740 +2.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131-147 Millbrook School Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131-147 Millbrook School Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 3.99
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 4.35
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 4.95
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 5.21
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 5.26

Nearest middle schools

The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 3.99
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 4.35
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 5.21
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 5.32

Nearest high schools

Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 0.78
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 3.99
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 4.35