New York City  »  11435  »  138th Pl  »  9103 138th Pl

91-03 138th Place, Jamaica, NY 11435 Property Information

91-03 138th Place, Jamaica, NY 11435 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

91-03 138th Place, Jamaica, NY 11435 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91-03 138th Place
Neighborhood Jamaica
Zip code 11435
Borough Queens
Block & lot 09981-0002

Sales & Tax Overview for 91-03 138th Place, Jamaica

Purchase date 05/30/2008
Purchase price $400,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,449

Lot & Building Information for 91-03 138th Place, Jamaica

Lot sqft 1,125
Lot dimensions 15 ft x 75 ft
Building class One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5) i
Building sqft 1,344
Building dimensions 15 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 1915
Frontage(s) 138 Place (narrow)
Nearest wide street Van Wyck Expressway
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 91-03 138th Place, Jamaica

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 28
Community district 12
Closest police station 1.14 Miles
Closest fire station 0.52 Miles

Other Property Data for 91-03 138th Place, Jamaica

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 91-03 138th Place, Jamaica, NY 11435, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 91-03 138th Place, Jamaica, NY 11435, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 91-03 138th Place, Jamaica

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 91-03 138th Place, Jamaica, NY 11435?

91-03 138th Place, Jamaica, NY 11435 was built in 1915 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 91-03 138th Place, Jamaica, NY 11435 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $43,320, the tax amount paid for 91-03 138th Place, Jamaica, NY 11435 is $4,181. For the next year, the tax amount for 91-03 138th Place, Jamaica, NY 11435 is estimated at $4,449.

When was 91-03 138th Place, Jamaica, NY 11435 last sold?

91-03 138th Place, Jamaica, NY 11435 was last sold in 05/11/2017.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 91-03 138th Place, Jamaica

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 91-03 138th Place, Jamaica, NY 11435
Find out who owns 91-03 138th Place, Jamaica, NY 11435.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 91-03 138th Place, Jamaica, NY 11435
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91-03 138th Place, Jamaica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91-03 138th Place, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2008 $400,000

Title Documents for 91-03 138th Place, Jamaica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/26/2019 - D
01/23/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020012100203002)
12/26/2019 - D
01/23/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020012100203001)
05/11/2017 - D
06/21/2017 - R
Deed
(2017061901052001)
09/30/2010 - D
03/21/2011 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2011031100104001)
06/13/2008 - D
06/24/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008061301139001)
05/30/2008 - D
06/13/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008060301183002)
05/30/2008 - D
06/13/2008 - R
Deed
(2008060301183001)
03/14/2006 - D
03/28/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006031401591001)
02/09/2006 - D
03/09/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006022500265001)
07/19/2005 - D
07/29/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005071901230001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91-03 138th Place, Jamaica

Access detailed property tax data for 91-03 138th Place, Jamaica, NY 11435. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,182
Estimated property tax: $4,449
Tax assessor's market value: $722,000
Assessed value: $43,320
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 91-03 138th Place, Jamaica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91-03 138th Place, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $722,000 $43,320 $21,074 19.843% $4,463 $4,182 +4.71%
2024/25 $650,000 $39,000 $19,883 20.085% $4,263 $3,994 +6.77%
2023/24 $765,000 $45,900 $18,623 20.085% $4,022 $3,740 -0.78%
2022/23 $639,000 $38,340 $18,563 20.309% $4,066 $3,770 +2.47%
2021/22 $640,000 $38,400 $18,428 19.963% $3,966 $3,679 +0.85%

Permits for 91-03 138th Place, Jamaica

The complete history of permits filed for 91-03 138th Place, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Jamaica Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jamaica so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Jamaica and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$615,500
4.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$550
13.5% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Van Wyck Expwy & 89th Ave at SW Corner
Station lines E
Distance (miles) 0.223
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Archer Av/Van Wyck Ep Sr E
Line Q24
Distance (miles) 0.117

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 82 Hammond 3 Yes Public K-5 582 0.28
Al-Iman School NR No Private K-5 20 0.27
St Christopher-Ottilie School NR No Private 54 0.27
Sco Family of Services/T Paplin School NR No Private 54 0.27