New York City  »  11435  »  150th St  »  10635 150th St

106-35 150th Street, Jamaica, NY 11435 Property Information

106-35 150th Street, Jamaica, NY 11435 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

106-35 150th Street, Jamaica, NY 11435 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106-35 150th Street
Neighborhood Jamaica
Zip code 11435
Borough Queens
Block & lot 10120-0010

Sales & Tax Overview for 106-35 150th Street, Jamaica

Purchase date 12/27/2007
Purchase price $3,510,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $2,481

Lot & Building Information for 106-35 150th Street, Jamaica

Lot sq. ft. 1,750
Lot dimensions 22.8 ft x 87.5 ft
Property type Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Building dimensions 22 ft x 54 ft
Frontage(s) 150 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Tuskegee Airmen Way
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 106-35 150th Street, Jamaica

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 28
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.90 Miles
Closest fire station 0.32 Miles

Other Property Data for 106-35 150th Street, Jamaica

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 106-35 150th Street, Jamaica, NY 11435, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 106-35 150th Street, Jamaica, NY 11435, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 106-35 150th Street, Jamaica

What is the market value of 106-35 150th Street, Jamaica, NY 11435?

The current market value is $296,000.

Ownership Information for 106-35 150th Street, Jamaica

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 106-35 150th Street, Jamaica, NY 11435
Find out who owns 106-35 150th Street, Jamaica, NY 11435.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 106-35 150th Street, Jamaica, NY 11435
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106-35 150th Street, Jamaica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106-35 150th Street, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2007 $3,510,000

Title Documents for 106-35 150th Street, Jamaica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2015 - D
10/31/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016102501006001)
12/14/2015 - D
10/31/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016102501006004)
12/14/2015 - D
10/31/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016102501006003)
12/14/2015 - D
10/31/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016102501006002)
01/23/2013 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2012122600245002)
01/23/2013 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2012122600245001)
01/02/2008 - D
01/31/2008 - R
Initial UCC1
(2008010200985007)
12/27/2007 - D
01/31/2008 - R
Agreement
(2008010200985012)
12/27/2007 - D
01/31/2008 - R
Subordination of Mortgage
(2008010200985011)
12/27/2007 - D
01/31/2008 - R
Sundry Miscellaneous
(2008010200985010)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106-35 150th Street, Jamaica

Access detailed property tax data for 106-35 150th Street, Jamaica, NY 11435. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $2,341
Estimated property tax: $2,481
Tax assessor's market value: $296,000
Assessed value: $17,760

Assessment History for 106-35 150th Street, Jamaica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106-35 150th Street, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $296,000 $17,760 $11,798 19.843% $2,341 $2,341 +4.72%
2024/25 $228,000 $13,680 $11,130 20.085% $2,235 $2,235 +6.00%
2023/24 $175,000 $10,500 $10,500 20.085% $2,109 $2,109 +63.09%
2022/23 $559,000 $33,540 $6,367 20.309% $2,650 $1,293 +22.45%
2021/22 $518,000 $31,080 $5,289 19.963% $2,570 $1,056 +2.03%

Permits for 106-35 150th Street, Jamaica

The complete history of permits filed for 106-35 150th Street, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/15/2022 Alteration
12/14/2021 Alteration
11/04/2021 Alteration
08/06/2021 Full demolition
01/09/2019 Full demolition
08/22/2018 Alteration
07/25/2018 Alteration
07/24/2018 Alteration
11/02/2007 New building
11/02/2007 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 106-35 150th Street, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

Jamaica Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jamaica so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Jamaica and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$640,000
4.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$577
7.8% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 158th St & Archer Ave at SW Corner