1 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale |
| Zip code | 07645 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Montvale Borough |
| Block | 3102 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale
| Property tax | $880,250 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 36.49 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale
- • Improvements for 1 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale
Assessed at $35,000,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 is $893,200.
When was 1 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 last sold?1 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 was last sold in 03/29/2018.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $880,250 |
| Market value | $35,000,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $35,000,000 | $35,000,000 | 2.515 | $880,250 | -24.87% |
| 2023 | $47,550,000 | $47,550,000 | 2.464 | $1,171,632 | -0.28% |
| 2022 | $47,550,000 | $47,550,000 | 2.471 | $1,174,961 | +0.53% |
| 2021 | $47,550,000 | $47,550,000 | 2.458 | $1,168,779 | +1.11% |
| 2020 | $47,550,000 | $47,550,000 | 2.431 | $1,155,941 | +2.88% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 8,625 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $207,577 |
| Family households | 83.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,086 |
| Owner occupied units | 84.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $689,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $687,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale
Here are the neighbors for 1 Chestnut Ridge Road, Montvale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 Olde Woods Ln, Montvale | 3,332 | 05/03/2018 | $900,000 |
| 102 Olde Woods Ln, Montvale | 3,231 | 08/28/2015 | $10 |