110 Willow Pond Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 110 Willow Pond Court, Wyckoff |
| Zip code | 07481 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Wyckoff Township |
| Block | 421 |
| Lot | 83 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Willow Pond Court, Wyckoff
| Sale date | 11/21/2025 |
| Sale price | $1,050,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,666 |
Lot & Building Information for 110 Willow Pond Court, Wyckoff
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.568 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 110 Willow Pond Court, Wyckoff
- • Improvements for 110 Willow Pond Court, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 110 Willow Pond Court, Wyckoff
Assessed at $822,600, the tax amount paid for 110 Willow Pond Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $16,665.
When was 110 Willow Pond Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?110 Willow Pond Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 11/21/2025 for $1,050,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 110 Willow Pond Court, Wyckoff
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Willow Pond Court, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 | $1,050,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 110 Willow Pond Court, Wyckoff
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 110 Willow Pond Court, Wyckoff
Access detailed property tax data for 110 Willow Pond Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,666 |
| Market value | $822,600 |
Assessment History for 110 Willow Pond Court, Wyckoff
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Willow Pond Court, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $822,600 | $822,600 | 2.026 | $16,666 | +3.90% |
| 2024 | $822,600 | $822,600 | 1.95 | $16,041 | +3.01% |
| 2023 | $822,600 | $822,600 | 1.893 | $15,572 | +2.77% |
| 2022 | $822,600 | $822,600 | 1.842 | $15,152 | -0.65% |
| 2021 | $822,600 | $822,600 | 1.854 | $15,251 | +1.04% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Willow Pond Court, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Willow Pond Court, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastern Christian Middle School | NR | Private | 4-8 | 239 | 0.28 |
| Sicomac Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 355 | 0.67 |
| High Mountain Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 300 | 1.21 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 620 | 0.96 |
| Academy of the Most Blessed Sacrament | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 1.25 |
| St Elizabeth School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 1.74 |