1 Coopertowne Boulevard, Somerdale, NJ 08083 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Coopertowne Boulevard, Somerdale |
| Zip code | 08083 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Somerdale Borough |
| Block | 1 |
| Lot | 7.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Coopertowne Boulevard, Somerdale
| Property tax | $843,157 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Coopertowne Boulevard, Somerdale
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 17.27 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Coopertowne Boulevard, Somerdale
- • Improvements for 1 Coopertowne Boulevard, Somerdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Coopertowne Boulevard, Somerdale
Assessed at $17,573,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Coopertowne Boulevard, Somerdale, NJ 08083 is $843,157.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Coopertowne Boulevard, Somerdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Coopertowne Boulevard, Somerdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Coopertowne Boulevard, Somerdale
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Coopertowne Boulevard, Somerdale
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Coopertowne Boulevard, Somerdale, NJ 08083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $843,157 |
| Market value | $17,573,100 |
Assessment History for 1 Coopertowne Boulevard, Somerdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Coopertowne Boulevard, Somerdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,573,100 | $17,573,100 | 4.798 | $843,157 | +2.94% |
| 2024 | $17,573,100 | $17,573,100 | 4.661 | $819,082 | +4.48% |
| 2023 | $17,573,100 | $17,573,100 | 4.461 | $783,936 | +4.45% |
| 2022 | $17,573,100 | $17,573,100 | 4.271 | $750,547 | -2.69% |
| 2021 | $17,573,100 | $17,573,100 | 4.389 | $771,283 | +2.55% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 9,606 |
| Median age | 43.2 |
| Average household income | $119,356 |
| Family households | 64.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,032 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.38 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $273,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $271,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Coopertowne Boulevard, Somerdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Coopertowne Boulevard, Somerdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Coopertowne Boulevard, Somerdale
Here are the neighbors for 1 Coopertowne Boulevard, Somerdale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 52 Shire CT, Somerdale | 1,661 | 10/23/2020 | $240,000 |
| 54 Shire CT, Somerdale | 1,583 | 12/06/2022 | $317,000 |
| 50 Shire CT, Somerdale | 1,575 | 07/22/2017 | $246,000 |
| 44 Shire CT, Somerdale | 1,835 | 08/01/2016 | $203,000 |
| 40 Shire CT, Somerdale | 1,835 | 10/28/2011 | $189,000 |