11 Pine Street, Montclair Twp, NJ Property Information
11 Pine Street, Montclair Twp, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Pine Street, Montclair Twp |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Montclair Township |
| Block | 4201 |
| Lot | 6.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Pine Street, Montclair Twp
| Sale date | 12/10/2015 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Pine Street, Montclair Twp
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 2.695 |
| Year built | 2012 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 11 Pine Street, Montclair Twp
- • Improvements for 11 Pine Street, Montclair Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Pine Street, Montclair Twp
11 Pine Street, Montclair Twp, NJ was built in 2012.
What is the assessed value of 11 Pine Street, Montclair Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?Assessed at $18,314,200, the tax amount paid for 11 Pine Street, Montclair Twp, NJ is $643,927.
When was 11 Pine Street, Montclair Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Pine Street, Montclair Twp, NJ was last sold in 12/10/2015 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Pine Street, Montclair Twp
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Pine Street, Montclair Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2015 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 11 Pine Street, Montclair Twp
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Pine Street, Montclair Twp
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Pine Street, Montclair Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $643,927 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $18,314,200 |
Assessment History for 11 Pine Street, Montclair Twp
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Pine Street, Montclair Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,314,200 | $18,314,200 | 3.516 | $643,927 | +3.32% |
| 2024 | $18,314,200 | $18,314,200 | 3.403 | $623,232 | +0.68% |
| 2023 | $18,314,200 | $18,314,200 | 3.38 | $619,020 | +2.80% |
| 2022 | $18,314,200 | $18,314,200 | 3.288 | $602,171 | +1.76% |
| 2021 | $18,314,200 | $18,314,200 | 3.231 | $591,732 | +1.64% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Pine Street, Montclair Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |