Essex County  »  07102  »  Lincoln Park  »  39-41 Lincoln Park

39-41 Lincoln Park, Newark, NJ 07102 Property Information

39-41 Lincoln Park, Newark, NJ 07102 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39-41 Lincoln Park, Newark, NJ 07102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39-41 Lincoln Park, Newark
Zip code 07102
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 119
Lot 30

Sales & Tax Overview for 39-41 Lincoln Park, Newark

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 39-41 Lincoln Park, Newark

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.207

Other Property Data for 39-41 Lincoln Park, Newark

• • Improvements for 39-41 Lincoln Park, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39-41 Lincoln Park, Newark

What is the assessed value of 39-41 Lincoln Park, Newark, NJ 07102 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,797,000, the tax amount paid for 39-41 Lincoln Park, Newark, NJ 07102 is $151,842.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39-41 Lincoln Park, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39-41 Lincoln Park, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39-41 Lincoln Park, Newark

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 39-41 Lincoln Park, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 39-41 Lincoln Park, Newark, NJ 07102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $151,842
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,797,000

Assessment History for 39-41 Lincoln Park, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39-41 Lincoln Park, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,797,000 $3,797,000 3.999 $151,842 +5.15%
2024 $3,797,000 $3,797,000 3.803 $144,400 +2.01%
2023 $3,797,000 $3,797,000 3.728 $141,552 -0.21%
2022 $3,797,000 $3,797,000 3.736 $141,856 +0.05%
2021 $3,797,000 $3,797,000 3.734 $141,780 -1.74%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39-41 Lincoln Park, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 39-41 Lincoln Park, Newark

Here are the neighbors for 39-41 Lincoln Park, Newark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9-11 Peat St, Newark 01/29/2015
35 Woodside Pl, Newark 3,234 03/27/2015 $100,000
33 Woodside Pl, Newark 3,564 03/27/2015 $100,000
14-16 Chester Ave, Newark 12/17/2018
358 Summer Ave, Newark 3,388 03/27/2015 $100,000
356 Summer Ave, Newark 3,388 03/27/2015 $100,000
35 Burnet St, Newark City 4,460
13-15 Peat St, Newark 5,478 06/19/2024
685 5th St, Newark 4,368 01/23/2013 $320,000
169 Camden St, Newark 4,168 04/12/2023
171 Camden St, Newark 2,713 07/24/2024