Mercer County  »  08608  »  W Front St  »  39 W Front St

39 West Front Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 West Front Street, Trenton, NJ 08608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 West Front Street, Trenton
Zip code 08608
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 1903
Lot 1
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 West Front Street, Trenton

Property tax $75,703

Lot & Building Information for 39 West Front Street, Trenton

Building sqft 43,456
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.53
Year built 1950

Other Property Data for 39 West Front Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 39 West Front Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 West Front Street, Trenton

How many square feet does 39 West Front Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 have?

This Office-Other (569) located at 39 West Front Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 has a total of 43,456 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39 West Front Street, Trenton, NJ 08608?

39 West Front Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,305,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 West Front Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 West Front Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 West Front Street, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 39 West Front Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 39 West Front Street, Trenton, NJ 08608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $75,703
Market value $1,305,000

Assessment History for 39 West Front Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 West Front Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,905,300 $1,905,300 5.801 $110,526 +4.20%
2023 $1,905,300 $1,905,300 5.567 $106,068 +2.00%
2022 $1,905,300 $1,905,300 5.458 $103,991 -1.71%
2021 $1,905,300 $1,905,300 5.553 $105,801 +0.33%
2020 $1,905,300 $1,905,300 5.535 $105,458 +1.63%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,118
Median age 31
Average household income $48,732
Family households 39.3%
Occupied housing units 560
Owner occupied units 9.8%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 West Front Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 39 West Front Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 39 West Front Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
81 Dunham St, Trenton 1,626 07/24/2020 $150,000
53 Dunham St, Trenton 1,626 01/22/2010 $99,000
83 Spring St, Trenton 1,868 02/16/2010 $138,000
77 Dunham St, Trenton 1,626 07/08/2011 $169,000
73 Dunham St, Trenton 1,626 09/07/2011 $169,000
65 Dunham St, Trenton 1,626 10/27/2011 $169,000
61 Dunham St, Trenton 1,626 02/17/2010 $99,000
57 Dunham St, Trenton 1,626 01/28/2010 $119,000
49 Dunham St, Trenton 1,626 10/16/2020 $10
69 Dunham St, Trenton 1,626 05/04/2011 $169,000