Middlesex County  »  08859  »  Bordentown Ave  »  3143 Bordentown Ave

3143 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3143 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3143 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin
Zip code 08859
County Middlesex
Municipality Sayreville Borough
Block 29.04
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 3143 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Sale date 03/27/2018
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Property tax $140,502

Lot & Building Information for 3143 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Building sqft 35,452
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 7.45

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3143 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

• • Improvements for 3143 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3143 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

How many sq. ft. does 3143 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 3143 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 has a total of 35,452 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 3143 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859?

The current market value is $2,244,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3143 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3143 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2018 $100
11/22/2017 $99
07/08/2010 $99
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3143 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3143 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/2018 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/22/2017 - D
12/19/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/08/2010 - D
07/15/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3143 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Access detailed property tax data for 3143 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $140,502
Market value $2,244,800

Assessment History for 3143 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3143 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,244,800 $2,244,800 6.259 $140,502 +2.52%
2024 $2,244,800 $2,244,800 6.105 $137,045 +2.85%
2023 $2,244,800 $2,244,800 5.936 $133,251 +7.05%
2022 $2,244,800 $2,244,800 5.545 $124,474 +1.11%
2021 $2,244,800 $2,244,800 5.484 $123,105 +2.60%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,448
Median age 39.1
Average household income $125,854
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 9,123
Owner occupied units 58.4%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $393,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3143 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3143 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3143 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Here are the neighbors for 3143 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
273 Washington Rd, Sayreville 06/08/2023 $1,125,000
12 Lavern St, Sayreville 957 09/10/2009 $305,000
14 Lavern St, Sayreville 03/03/2022 $680,000
6 Roma St, Sayreville 04/28/2023 $535,000
3131 Bordentown Ave, Parlin 11/13/2008 $700,000
10 Roma St, Sayreville 08/21/2015 $1
40 Coyle St, Parlin 10/28/2022 $885,000
36 Coyle St, Parlin 2,179 05/08/2012 $310,000
3141 Bordentown Ave, Parlin 04/08/2025