15 Hapgood Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
15 Hapgood Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Hapgood Court, Boonton |
| Zip code | 07005 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Boonton Town |
| Block | 113 |
| Lot | 9.14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Hapgood Court, Boonton
| Sale date | 10/05/2018 |
| Sale price | $619,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,232 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Hapgood Court, Boonton
| Building sqft | 3,381 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.411 |
| Year built | 2010 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 15 Hapgood Court, Boonton
- • Improvements for 15 Hapgood Court, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Hapgood Court, Boonton
15 Hapgood Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 2010 and has a total of 3,381 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 Hapgood Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $569,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Hapgood Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $19,789.
When was 15 Hapgood Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 last sold and what was the last sale price?15 Hapgood Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 was last sold in 10/05/2018 for $619,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Hapgood Court, Boonton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Hapgood Court, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 15 Hapgood Court, Boonton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Hapgood Court, Boonton
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Hapgood Court, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,232 |
| Market value | $569,000 |
Assessment History for 15 Hapgood Court, Boonton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Hapgood Court, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $569,000 | $569,000 | 3.38 | $19,232 | +2.70% |
| 2023 | $569,000 | $569,000 | 3.291 | $18,726 | +3.36% |
| 2022 | $569,000 | $569,000 | 3.184 | $18,117 | +2.08% |
| 2021 | $569,000 | $569,000 | 3.119 | $17,747 | +4.31% |
| 2020 | $569,000 | $569,000 | 2.99 | $17,013 | -19.18% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Hapgood Court, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Hapgood Court, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Street Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 298 | 0.66 |
| Our Lady of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 143 | 0.67 |
| Mustard Seed Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 31 | 0.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Briarcliff Elementary School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 267 | 0.87 |
| Lake Drive Hearing Imp | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 63 | 1.10 |
| John Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, 3-8 | 530 | 1.16 |
| The Craig School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 127 | 1.35 |