201 Iris Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
201 Iris Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 201 Iris Road, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 20 |
| Lot | 11.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Iris Road, Lakewood
| Sale date | 09/19/2008 |
| Sale price | $462,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $23,237 |
Lot & Building Information for 201 Iris Road, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 5,630 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.342 |
| Year built | 2009 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 201 Iris Road, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 201 Iris Road, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 201 Iris Road, Lakewood
201 Iris Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2009 and has a total of 5,630 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 201 Iris Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $935,100, the tax amount paid for 201 Iris Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $21,479.
When was 201 Iris Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?201 Iris Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 09/19/2008 for $462,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 201 Iris Road, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Iris Road, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2008 | $462,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 201 Iris Road, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 201 Iris Road, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 201 Iris Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $22,199 |
| Current property tax | $23,237 |
| Market value | $935,100 |
Assessment History for 201 Iris Road, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Iris Road, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $935,100 | $935,100 | 2.374 | $22,199 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $935,100 | $935,100 | 2.264 | $21,171 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $935,100 | $935,100 | 2.199 | $20,563 | +0.91% |
| 2021 | $926,700 | $926,700 | 2.199 | $20,378 | -0.27% |
| 2020 | $926,700 | $926,700 | 2.205 | $20,434 | +3.96% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Iris Road, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Iris Road, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Kol Torah | NR | Private | K-2 | 0 | 0.25 |
| Bais Yaakov Bnos Rivka | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.48 |
| Jewish Education For Girls | NR | Private | K-4 | 173 | 0.51 |
| Ocean Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Jersey Center for Judaic St. | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 0.64 |
| Ocean Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.75 |
| Bnos Yaakon Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 874 | 0.78 |
| Mesivta Of Lakewood | NR | Private | 8-12 | 350 | 0.84 |
| Bais Yaakov Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.87 |