Passaic County  »  07501  »  Hamilton Ave  »  150 Hamilton Ave

150 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3612
Lot 3.01
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 01/28/2021
Sale price $10
Property tax $1,101

Lot & Building Information for 150 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.057

Bike Score

Zoning district Fourth Ward Redevelopment Plan (RP-4W)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 150 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson

What is the market value of 150 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501?

The current market value is $21,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2021 $10
06/27/2019 $10
10/12/2018 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/28/2021 - D
02/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/28/2021 - D
02/10/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/27/2019 - D
07/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/27/2019 - D
07/22/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/12/2018 - D
01/29/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/12/2018 - D
01/29/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/22/2017 - D
01/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/01/2016 - D
08/19/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/01/2016 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/24/2015 - D
07/01/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,101
Market value $21,600

Assessment History for 150 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $21,600 $21,600 5.095 $1,101 +3.92%
2023 $21,600 $21,600 4.903 $1,059 +5.62%
2022 $21,600 $21,600 4.642 $1,003 +3.71%
2021 $21,600 $21,600 4.476 $967 +7.21%
2020 $21,600 $21,600 4.175 $902 +0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edward W. Kilpatrick Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-3 345 0.20
Senator Frank Lautenberg School 1 Public K-8 585 0.23
Norman S. Weir Elementary School 6 Public K-8 262 0.25
Trust-N-Us Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.26

Nearest middle schools

Senator Frank Lautenberg School 1 Public K-8 585 0.23
Norman S. Weir Elementary School 6 Public K-8 262 0.25
Trust-N-Us Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.26
Alexander Hamilton Academy 2 Public K-8 508 0.26
Young Mens Academy 3 Public 3-8 65 0.41

Nearest high schools

Paterson P-Tech 2 Public 9-12 202 0.26
Newcomers High School NR Public 9-12 37 0.32