Passaic County  »  07470  »  Courter Ave  »  71 Courter Ave

71 Courter Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

71 Courter Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

71 Courter Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 71 Courter Avenue, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 745
Lot 1.01
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 71 Courter Avenue, Wayne

Sale date 01/07/2021
Sale price $159,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,567

Lot & Building Information for 71 Courter Avenue, Wayne

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.341

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 71 Courter Avenue, Wayne

• • Improvements for 71 Courter Avenue, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 71 Courter Avenue, Wayne

What is the market value of 71 Courter Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470?

The current market value is $76,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 71 Courter Avenue, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71 Courter Avenue, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2021 $159,000

Title Documents for 71 Courter Avenue, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/07/2021 - D
01/22/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 71 Courter Avenue, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 71 Courter Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,567
Market value $76,800

Assessment History for 71 Courter Avenue, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71 Courter Avenue, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $76,800 $76,800 5.946 $4,567 +3.99%
2023 $76,800 $76,800 5.718 $4,391 +1.13%
2022 $76,800 $76,800 5.654 $4,342 +0.11%
2021 $76,800 $76,800 5.648 $4,338 +0.44%
2020 $76,800 $76,800 5.623 $4,318 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71 Courter Avenue, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71 Courter Avenue, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kiddie Academy Of Totowa NR Private K 15 1.26
Lincoln Park Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 517 1.26
Lincoln Park Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 517 1.26
Monarch Montessori School NR Private PK-2 38 1.59
Monarch Montessori School NR Private PK-2 38 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Lakeview Learning Center NR Private 7-12 21 1.51
Pioneer Academy NR Private 5-12 0 1.69
Pioneer Academy NR Private PK-12 323 1.69
Our Lady of Holy Angels School NR Private K-8 0 1.73
West Essex Middle School 7 Public 7-8 599 2.20

Nearest high schools

Essex High School NR Public 9-12 15 1.42
Essex Campus Academy NR Public 9-12 17 1.42