215 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 215 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains |
| Zip code | 07076 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Scotch Plains Township |
| Block | 6201 |
| Lot | 4.06 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 215 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains
| Sale date | 03/26/2018 |
| Sale price | $820,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 215 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.114 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 215 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains
- • Improvements for 215 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 215 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains
Assessed at $162,000, the tax amount paid for 215 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 is $20,007.
When was 215 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 last sold and what was the last sale price?215 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 was last sold in 03/26/2018 for $820,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 215 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2018 | $820,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 215 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 215 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains
Access detailed property tax data for 215 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $20,007 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $162,000 |
Assessment History for 215 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $162,000 | $162,000 | 12.35 | $20,007 | +4.95% |
| 2024 | $162,000 | $162,000 | 11.768 | $19,064 | +3.04% |
| 2023 | $162,000 | $162,000 | 11.421 | $18,502 | +1.21% |
| 2022 | $162,000 | $162,000 | 11.285 | $18,282 | +0.17% |
| 2021 | $162,000 | $162,000 | 11.266 | $18,251 | +0.48% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 215 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains
Here are the neighbors for 215 Throwbridge Drive, Scotch Plains.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1684 Cooper Rd, Scotch Plains | 3,494 | 06/02/2009 | $810,000 |
| 2307 Seneca Rd, Scotch Plains | 3,375 | 03/04/2013 | $1 |
| 1676 Cooper Rd, Scotch Plains | 3,223 | 12/29/2020 | $949,000 |
| 2591 Liberty St, Scotch Plains | |||
| 631 Fanwood Ave, Scotch Plains | 12/07/2015 | $699,000 | |
| 625 Fanwood Ave, Scotch Plains | |||
| 154 Briar Hill Dr, Scotch Plains | |||
| 227 Throwbridge Dr, Scotch Plains | |||
| 2587 Liberty St, Scotch Plains | |||
| 311 Coldstream CT, Scotch Plains | |||
| 220 Throwbridge Dr, Scotch Plains | |||
| 201 Throwbridge Dr, Scotch Plains | |||
| 305 Coldstream CT, Scotch Plains | |||
| 328 Coldstream CT, Scotch Plains |