New York City  »  11433  »  93rd Ave  »  17032 93rd Ave

170-32 93rd Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11433 Property Information

170-32 93rd Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11433 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

170-32 93rd Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11433 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 170-32 93rd Avenue
Neighborhood Jamaica
Zip code 11433
Borough Queens
Block & lot 10219-0011

Sales & Tax Overview for 170-32 93rd Avenue, Jamaica

Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,976

Lot & Building Information for 170-32 93rd Avenue, Jamaica

Lot sqft 8,350
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 167 ft
Building class Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Buildings on lot 1
Status
Status date
Frontage(s) Nat Court (narrow)
Nearest wide street 92 Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 170-32 93rd Avenue, Jamaica

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.26 Miles
Closest fire station 0.86 Miles

Other Property Data for 170-32 93rd Avenue, Jamaica

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 170-32 93rd Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11433, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 170-32 93rd Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11433, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 170-32 93rd Avenue, Jamaica

What is the market value of 170-32 93rd Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11433?

The current market value is $1,085,000.

Ownership Information for 170-32 93rd Avenue, Jamaica

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 170-32 93rd Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11433
Find out who owns 170-32 93rd Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11433.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 170-32 93rd Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11433
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 170-32 93rd Avenue, Jamaica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170-32 93rd Avenue, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 170-32 93rd Avenue, Jamaica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/06/2023 - D
12/07/2023 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2023120601064001)
10/19/2023 - D
11/14/2023 - R
Certificate
(2023110700590001)
04/13/2015 - D
04/23/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015041300046001)
01/17/2014 - D
02/24/2014 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2014021700624001)
02/10/2004 - D
04/15/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004021001967001)
01/26/2004 - D
04/13/2004 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2004020901943003)
01/26/2004 - D
04/13/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004020901943002)
01/26/2004 - D
04/13/2004 - R
Deed
(2004020901943001)
12/06/2001 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4490007943449)
01/14/1997 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4560005459756)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 170-32 93rd Avenue, Jamaica

Access detailed property tax data for 170-32 93rd Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11433. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,639
Estimated property tax: $5,976
Tax assessor's market value: $1,085,000
Assessed value: $65,100

Assessment History for 170-32 93rd Avenue, Jamaica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 170-32 93rd Avenue, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,085,000 $65,100 $28,416 19.843% $5,639 $5,639 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,142,000 $68,520 $26,808 20.085% $5,384 $5,384 +6.00%
2023/24 $893,000 $53,580 $25,291 20.085% $5,080 $5,080 -1.10%
2022/23 $696,000 $41,760 $25,291 20.309% $5,136 $5,136 +2.50%
2021/22 $627,000 $37,620 $25,101 19.963% $5,011 $5,011 +0.55%

Permits for 170-32 93rd Avenue, Jamaica

The complete history of permits filed for 170-32 93rd Avenue, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/16/2023 New building
05/19/2022 New building
12/29/2020 New building
05/13/2011 Full demolition
03/01/2007 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 170-32 93rd Avenue, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

Jamaica Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jamaica so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Jamaica and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$640,000
4.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$577
7.8% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 169th St & Hillside Ave at SE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 0.445
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Liberty Av/172 St
Line Q42
Distance (miles) 0.119

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. Is 116 William C Hughley 4 Yes Public PK, K-8 814 0.46
P.S. Is 116 William C Hughley 4 Yes Public PK, K-8 814 0.46
P.S. Is 268 4 No Public K-8 638 0.19
Jamaica Montessori School NR No Private PK, K-6 0 0.43
Jamaica Montessori School NR No Private PK, K-6 0 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Is 238 Susan B Anthony 4 Yes Public 6-8 907 0.65
P.S. Is 268 4 No Public K-8 638 0.19
P.S. Is 116 William C Hughley 4 No Public PK, K-8 814 0.46
Emerson School (The) 3 No Public 6-8 293 0.58
York Early College Academy 7 No Public 6-12 598 0.58

Nearest high schools

York Early College Academy 7 No Public 6-12 598 0.58
New Dawn Charter High School II NR No Charter 9-11 228 0.62
Queens High School For The Sciences At York College 10 No Public 9-12 520 0.64
Queens Satellite High School For Opportunity 1 No Public 9-12 145 0.66
The Mary Louis Academy NR No Private 9-12 760 0.72

Neighbors for 170-32 93rd Avenue, Jamaica

Here are the neighbors for 170-32 93rd Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11433.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
168-01 Liberty Ave, Jamaica 4,600 02/08/1995
172-16 93rd Ave, Jamaica 1,344 10/23/2009 $426,000
170-20 93rd Ave, Jamaica 2,643 12/07/2006 $2,300,000
170-44 93rd Ave, Jamaica 1,344 01/05/2022 $950,000
172-30 93rd Ave, Jamaica 13,638 09/05/2018 $899,000
168-25 Liberty Ave, Jamaica 3,746 11/21/2017
169-15 Liberty Ave, Jamaica 3,056 01/31/2006 $400,000
170-16 93rd Ave, Jamaica 1,944 05/14/2004
169-09 Liberty Ave, Jamaica 1,375 03/07/2019
172-14 93rd Ave, Jamaica 1,344 08/24/2018 $339,000
172-24 93rd Ave, Jamaica 3,420 12/17/2012 $599,999
168-29 Liberty Ave, Jamaica 1,920 01/30/2024
170-36 93rd Ave, Jamaica 3,432 02/21/2017
170-02 93rd Ave, Jamaica 54,615 11/08/2010 $9,000,000
170-36 Nat CT, Jamaica 2,817 12/09/2016 $935,000
170-42 93rd Ave, Jamaica 1,344 03/13/2007
172-02 93rd Ave, Jamaica 1,344 02/19/2005
172-20 93rd Ave, Jamaica 1,376 08/17/2021 $385,000
168-33 Liberty Ave, Jamaica 01/30/2024
168-37 Liberty Ave, Jamaica 3,150 01/21/2011