New York City  »  10457  »  Arthur Ave  »  2276 Arthur Ave

2276 Arthur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457 Property Information

2276 Arthur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2276 Arthur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2276 Arthur Avenue
Secondary address 2221 Adams Pl
Neighborhood Belmont
Zip code 10457
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03071-0008

Sales & Tax Overview for 2276 Arthur Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 07/27/2023
Purchase price $1,850,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $2,309

Lot & Building Information for 2276 Arthur Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 7,230
Lot dimensions 56.65 ft x 119.42 ft
Building class Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0) i
Buildings on lot 4
Status
Status date
Year last altered 2024
Frontage(s) Adams Place (narrow)
Arthur Avenue (wide)
Quarry Road (narrow)
East 182 Street (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2276 Arthur Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Commercial units 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 10
Community district 6
Closest police station 0.54 Miles
Closest fire station 0.08 Miles

Other Property Data for 2276 Arthur Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2276 Arthur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2276 Arthur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 2221 Adams Pl, Bronx, NY 10457
  • 2223 Adams Pl, Bronx, NY 10457
  • 2274-2276 Arthur Ave, Bronx, NY 10457
  • 2278 Arthur Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

About 2276 Arthur Avenue, Bronx

What is the market value of 2276 Arthur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457?

The current market value is $1,095,000.

Ownership Information for 2276 Arthur Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2276 Arthur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457
Find out who owns 2276 Arthur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2276 Arthur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2276 Arthur Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2276 Arthur Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2023 $1,850,000

Title Documents for 2276 Arthur Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/23/2025 - D
07/14/2025 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2025070900533002)
06/23/2025 - D
07/14/2025 - R
Certificate
(2025070900533001)
08/10/2023 - R Initial UCC1
(2023080900639008)
07/27/2023 - D
08/10/2023 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2023080900639007)
07/27/2023 - D
08/10/2023 - R
Mortgage
(2023080900639006)
07/27/2023 - D
08/10/2023 - R
Deed
(2023080900639005)
07/27/2023 - D
08/10/2023 - R
Correction Deed
(2023080900639003)
07/27/2023 - D
08/10/2023 - R
Correction Deed
(2023080900639002)
06/03/2022 - D
06/23/2022 - R
Deed
(2022060900440003)
06/03/2022 - D
06/23/2022 - R
Deed
(2022060900440002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2276 Arthur Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2276 Arthur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,903
Estimated property tax: $2,309
Tax assessor's market value: $1,095,000
Assessed value: $65,700

Assessment History for 2276 Arthur Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2276 Arthur Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,095,000 $65,700 $24,708 19.843% $4,903 $4,903 -1.20%
2024/25 $1,021,000 $61,260 $24,707 20.085% $4,962 $4,962 +0.78%
2023/24 $883,000 $52,980 $24,516 20.085% $4,924 $4,924 +4.82%
2022/23 $798,000 $47,880 $23,131 20.309% $4,698 $4,698 +7.82%
2021/22 $762,000 $45,720 $21,824 19.963% $4,357 $4,357 +0.55%

Permits for 2276 Arthur Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2276 Arthur Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/08/2026 Alteration
11/20/2025 New building
10/28/2025 New building
09/08/2025 New building
09/08/2025 New building
09/08/2025 New building
09/08/2025 New building
09/08/2025 New building
07/31/2025 Full demolition
07/03/2025 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 2276 Arthur Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Belmont Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Belmont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Belmont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$640,000
-39.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$390
6.2% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Grand Concourse & 182nd St at SE Corner
Station lines B-D
Distance (miles) 0.621
View subway map