89-29 188th Street, Hollis, NY 11423 Property Information
89-29 188th Street, Hollis, NY 11423 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 89-29 188th Street |
| Neighborhood | Hollis |
| Zip code | 11423 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 10450-0005 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 89-29 188th Street, Hollis
| Purchase date | 04/20/2006 |
| Purchase price | $685,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $6,008 |
Lot & Building Information for 89-29 188th Street, Hollis
| Lot sqft | 3,400 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Converted Dwellings or Rooming House (C5) |
| Building sqft | 2,023 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1915 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 29 |
| Community district | 12 |
| Closest police station | 1.14 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.46 Miles |
Other Property Data for 89-29 188th Street, Hollis
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 89-29 188th Street, Hollis
This Converted Dwellings or Rooming House (C5) located at 89-29 188th Street, Hollis, NY 11423 has a total of 2,023 square feet and a current price per square foot of $338.
What is the year built & the current market value of 89-29 188th Street, Hollis, NY 11423?89-29 188th Street, Hollis, NY 11423 was built in 1915 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $283,000.
Ownership Information for 89-29 188th Street, Hollis
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 89-29 188th Street, Hollis
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89-29 188th Street, Hollis, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 89-29 188th Street, Hollis
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 89-29 188th Street, Hollis
Access detailed property tax data for 89-29 188th Street, Hollis, NY 11423. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,563 |
| Estimated property tax: | $6,008 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $283,000 |
| Assessed value: | $127,350 |
Assessment History for 89-29 188th Street, Hollis
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89-29 188th Street, Hollis, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.